Trovit
Favorites

398 houses rental for sale in Rotorua

398 results
Filters
Sort by
Cheap Central Unit – First National Real Estate
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$435/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

and paste the following link – apply. tenant. co. nz1181657 Drive-bys are welcome, however please do not enter the property without a property manager You must attend a viewing to be considered for any of our rental propertie…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 420 m²

Equipped kitchen
$435/month

and paste the following link – apply. tenant. co. nz1181657 Drive-bys are welcome, however please do not enter the property without a proper…

See more details
Studio Apartment – First National Real Estate
See photo Pictures
info
$320/month
House in 5010, Lower Hutt, Lower Hutt City, Wellington Region

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $640 Bond (4 weeks rent): $1280 Total due: $1720 TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and paste the following link – apply.tenant.co.nz5021387 Please do not enter the property without a…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 258 m²

Parking
$320/month

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $640 Bond (4 weeks rent): $1280 Total due: $1720 TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and paste the f…

See more details
Cozy 3 BR 3 Bedroom Home with Office & Entertaining Area – Fir.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$650/month
House in Kawaha Point, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1300.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2600.00 Total due: $3900.00 TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and paste the following link – apply.tenant.co.nz6910450 Drive-bys are welcome, however pl…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 893 m²

Parking
$650/month

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1300.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2600.00 Total due: $3900.00 TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and p…

See more details
Affordable One Bedroom Gem in Fenton Park – First National Rea.
See photo Pictures
info
$400/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

This home is a great option for singles or couples seeking an affordable and well-located place to call home in a popular Rotorua suburb. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $800.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $1600.00 Total d…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 291 m²

Equipped kitchen
$400/month

This home is a great option for singles or couples seeking an affordable and well-located place to call home in a popular Rotorua suburb. Mo…

See more details
New 3 BR Modern, Comfortable Living – First National Real Estate
See photo Pictures
info
$675/month
House in Western Heights

Located close to local amenities, schools, and transport, this home offers a fantastic lifestyle in a great part of Rotorua. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1350.00 Bond (4 weeks ren…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 840 m²

Equipped kitchen
$675/month

Located close to local amenities, schools, and transport, this home offers a fantastic lifestyle in a great part of Rotorua. Move in Costs:…

See more details
Central Unit – First National Real Estate
See photo Pictures
info
$435/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $870.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $1740.00 Total due: $2610.00 TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and paste the following link – apply. tenant. co. nz1181657 Drive-bys ar…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 517 m²

Equipped kitchen
$435/month

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $870.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $1740.00 Total due: $2610.00 TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLIC…

See more details
3 Bedroom Home with Office & Entertaining Area – First Nationa.
See photo Pictures
info
$700/month
House in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Conveniently located near schools, shops, and the lake, this home is ready for you to move in and enjoy. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1400.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2800.00 Total due: $4200.00 TO BOOK A VIEWING a…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 840 m²

Parking
$700/month

Conveniently located near schools, shops, and the lake, this home is ready for you to move in and enjoy. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 w…

See more details
Cheap 1 BA Comfortable Two Bedroom Unit – First National Real.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$440/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

link – apply.tenant.co.nz4442598 Please do not enter the property without a property manager present. You must attend a viewing to be considered for any of our rental properties. | Get your dream Rental on RenterMate!…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 474 m²

Equipped kitchen
$440/month

link – apply.tenant.co.nz4442598 Please do not enter the property without a property manager present. You must attend a viewing to be consid…

See more details
Just in! 3 BR Fresh Paint, Great Location – First National Rea.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$575/month
House in Auckland

Located close to town, shops, schools, and local amenities, this home is perfect for families or tenants wanting easy access to everything Rotorua has You are required to attend a viewing to be considered for any of our renta…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 872 m²

Parking
$575/month

Located close to town, shops, schools, and local amenities, this home is perfect for families or tenants wanting easy access to everything R…

See more details
New 1 BA One Bedroom Gem in Fenton Park – First National Real.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$400/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

1 bathroom bathroom

  • 312 m²

Equipped kitchen
$400/month

See more details
Warm & Welcoming Three Bedroom Family Home – First National Re.
See photo Pictures
info
$600/month
House in 629, Glenfield

available for rent in a convenient Rotorua location. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1200.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2400.00 Total due: $3600.00 TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and paste the following…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 861 m²

Equipped kitchen
$600/month

available for rent in a convenient Rotorua location. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1200.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2400.00 Total…

See more details
Deal! 3 BR Modern, Comfortable Living – First National Real Es.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$675/month
House in Western Heights

Located close to local amenities, schools, and transport, this home offers a fantastic lifestyle in a great part of Rotorua. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1350.00 Bond (4 weeks r…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 883 m²

Equipped kitchen
$675/month

See more details
Cheap 1 BR Studio Apartment – First National Real Estate
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$320/month

– apply.tenant.co.nz5021387 Please do not enter the property without a property manager present. You are required to attend a viewing to be considered for any of our rental properties. | Get your dream Rental on RenterMate!…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 377 m²

Parking
$320/month

– apply.tenant.co.nz5021387 Please do not enter the property without a property manager present. You are required to attend a viewing to be…

See more details
One Bedroom Gem in Fenton Park – First National Real Estate
See photo Pictures
info
$400/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

1 bathroom bathroom

  • 355 m²

Equipped kitchen
$400/month

See more details
Charming 1 BA Warm & Welcoming Three Bedroom Family Home – Fir.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$600/month
House in 629, Glenfield

is available for rent in a convenient Rotorua location. You are required to attend a viewing to be considered for any of our rental properties. | Get your dream Rental on RenterMate!…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 743 m²

Equipped kitchen
$600/month

is available for rent in a convenient Rotorua location. You are required to attend a viewing to be considered for any of our rental properti…

See more details
Comfortable Two Bedroom Unit – First National Real Estate
See photo Pictures
info
$440/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $880.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $1760.00 Total due: $2640.00 TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and paste the following link – apply.tenant.co.nz4442598 Please do not enter the property w…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 517 m²

Equipped kitchen
$440/month

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $880.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $1760.00 Total due: $2640.00 TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and pa…

See more details
New 3 Bedroom Home with Office & Entertaining Area – First Nat.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$700/month
House in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 829 m²

Parking
$700/month

See more details
Thermal Townhouse – First National Real Estate
See photo Pictures
info
$540/month
House in 6140, Wellington, Wellington City, Wellington Region

is now available to rent. Please note, this property is on the market Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1080.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2160.00 Total due: $3240.00 TO SUBMIT…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 538 m²

Equipped kitchen
$540/month

is now available to rent. Please note, this property is on the market Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1080.00 Bond (4 weeks rent)…

See more details
See photo Pictures
info
$600/month
House in Auckland

1 bathroom bathroom

  • 786 m²

Equipped kitchen
$600/month

See more details
Fresh Paint, Great Location – First National Real Estate
See photo Pictures
info
$575/month
House in Auckland

Located close to town, shops, schools, and local amenities, this home is perfect for families or tenants wanting easy access to everything Rotorua has Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1150.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 775 m²

Parking
$575/month

See more details
Modern, Comfortable Living – First National Real Estate
See photo Pictures
info
$675/month
House in Western Heights

Located close to local amenities, schools, and transport, this home offers a fantastic lifestyle in a great part of Rotorua. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1350.00 Bond (4 weeks rent):…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 829 m²

Equipped kitchen
$675/month

See more details
Modern, Comfortable Living – First National Real Estate
See photo Pictures
info
$675/month
House in Western Heights

2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 915 m²

Equipped kitchen
$675/month

See more details
Comfortable Living in Great Location – First National Real Est.
See photo Pictures
info
$610/month
House in Auckland

Conveniently located in sought-after Glenholme, close to schools, shops, bus routes, and Rotorua city centre. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1220.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2440.00 Total due: $3660.00 TO BOOK A VIEW…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 743 m²

Parking
$610/month

Conveniently located in sought-after Glenholme, close to schools, shops, bus routes, and Rotorua city centre. Move in Costs: Rent in advance…

See more details
See photo Pictures
info
$650/month
House in Kawaha Point, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 947 m²

Parking
$650/month

See more details

398 houses rental for sale in Rotorua

Search deeper
Property types
Features
Bedrooms