Trovit
Favorites

398 houses rental for sale in Rotorua

398 results
Filters
Sort by
3 Inverness Road, Western Heights, Rotorua
26 Pictures Pictures
info
$750/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

The home also offers internal access garaging and sits on a lovely, spacious section. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1500.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $3000.00 Total due: $4500.00 to submit your application.…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Patio Fireplace
$750/month

The home also offers internal access garaging and sits on a lovely, spacious section. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1500.00 Bon…

See more details
133 Clayton Road, 2632, Rotorua
19 Pictures Pictures
info
$570/month
House in Bay of Plenty

The home includes three bedrooms—two spacious doubles and a single—perfect for families, flat mates, or a home office setup. Please note that due to the property being subdivided, the rent has been redu…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Equipped kitchen Fireplace
$570/month

The home includes three bedrooms—two spacious doubles and a single—perfect for families, flat mates, or a home office setup. Please note tha…

See more details
victoria, 1 bedroom
updated
6 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,651/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

1/3 Elizabeth Street, Victoria, Rotorua Rent: $380 per week Available: 10th April This tidy and well-presented one-bedroom unit is available from 10th The bathroom includes a shower, and the property is well-suited to individ…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 413 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$1,651/month

1/3 Elizabeth Street, Victoria, Rotorua Rent: $380 per week Available: 10th April This tidy and well-presented one-bedroom unit is available…

See more details
403 Old Taupo Rd, 1147, Rotorua
22 Pictures Pictures
info
$650/month
House in Bay of Plenty

A solid, tidy home that offers space, practicality, and convenience in a central location. Moving in Costs Rent: $650.00 Bond: $2600.00 Total: $3250.00 To book a viewing for this property please copy this link into your brows…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Balcony Equipped kitchen
$650/month

A solid, tidy home that offers space, practicality, and convenience in a central location. Moving in Costs Rent: $650.00 Bond: $2600.00 Tota…

See more details
36B Scott Avenue, Owhata, Rotorua
17 Pictures Pictures
info
$600/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1200.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2400.00 Total due: $3600.00 to book a viewing and submit your application. Drive-bys are welcome, however please do not enter the property without a pro…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$600/month

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1200.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2400.00 Total due: $3600.00 to book a viewing and submit your appli…

See more details
25A Kea Street, Selwyn Heights, Rotorua
16 Pictures Pictures
info
$660/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Charming 3-bedroom home with great outdoor living! A cozy and well-maintained home, perfect for those who value both indoor comfort and outdoor space. 4 weeks bond 2 weeks rent in advance 2 weeks pet bond…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Air conditioning Garden
$660/month

Charming 3-bedroom home with great outdoor living! A cozy and well-maintained home, perfect for those who value both indoor comfort and outd…

See more details
Rural Retreat
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,014/month
House in 3171, Western Bay of Plenty District, Bay of Plenty

To View or Rent this home please complete our viewing form: Wow! Please like us on Facebook “Moore Rentals Ltd” to keep up-to-date with this property, and its availability – www.facebook.com/moorerentalsltd Doesn’t Ruahihi…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking
$2,014/month

To View or Rent this home please complete our viewing form: Wow! Please like us on Facebook “Moore Rentals Ltd” to keep up-to-date with this…

See more details
13 Robinson Avenue, 2628, Rotorua
new
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$500/month
Apartment in Bay of Plenty

Welcome to this tidy, stand-alone two-bedroom home in a well-loved, family-friendly pocket of Rotorua. Step outside and you’ll find: A generous, low-maintenance section. Lawns included in the rent—because weekends are made fo…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Equipped kitchen
$500/month

Welcome to this tidy, stand-alone two-bedroom home in a well-loved, family-friendly pocket of Rotorua. Step outside and you’ll find: A gener…

See more details
mamaku, 1 bedroom
updated
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,955/month
House in 3020, Mamaku, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

30 Mauku Street, Mamaku, Rotorua Rent per week: $480 Available – Now Charming one bedroom rental available in Mamaku, situated on the owner’s property Property Features: 1 Bedrooms Spacious Lounge Private Location Rural Livin…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 489 m²

Fireplace
$1,955/month

30 Mauku Street, Mamaku, Rotorua Rent per week: $480 Available – Now Charming one bedroom rental available in Mamaku, situated on the owner’…

See more details
victoria, 1 bedroom
updated
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,063/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

This cosy, practical home offers: 12 month Fixed Term Lease preferred. Breakdown of move in costs: 4 weeks bond and 2 weeks rent in advance. Please do not go to property unattended, this is considered trespassing, regardless…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 516 m²

Parking
$2,063/month

This cosy, practical home offers: 12 month Fixed Term Lease preferred. Breakdown of move in costs: 4 weeks bond and 2 weeks rent in advance.…

See more details
128A Ranolf Street, Glenholme, Rotorua
25 Pictures Pictures
info
$610/month
Apartment in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Conveniently located in sought-after Glenholme, close to schools, shops, bus routes, and Rotorua city centre. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1220.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2440.00 Total due: $3660.00 to submit your…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking
$610/month

Conveniently located in sought-after Glenholme, close to schools, shops, bus routes, and Rotorua city centre. Move in Costs: Rent in advance…

See more details
201A Sunset Road, Sunnybrook, Rotorua
16 Pictures Pictures
info
$550/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

included in rent Located in the heart of Mangakakahi, you'll be just moments from local schools, shops, and everyday amenities. Co.nz/tps1781 Move in costs: 1 weeks rent $550.00 4 weeks bond $2200.00 Total $2750.00…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking
$550/month

included in rent Located in the heart of Mangakakahi, you'll be just moments from local schools, shops, and everyday amenities. Co.nz/tps178…

See more details
western heights, 3 bedrooms
new
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,955/month
House in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

To compensate for the disruption during the construction period, the rent will be reduced to $450.00 per week. Once construction has been completed, the rent will return to $500.00 per week If you would like to view this home…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 489 m²

Parking
$1,955/month

To compensate for the disruption during the construction period, the rent will be reduced to $450.00 per week. Once construction has been co…

See more details
1/12 Larch Street, Victoria, Rotorua
16 Pictures Pictures
info
$385/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in cost is one weeks rent plus four weeks for the bond total cost $1,925.00 You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property.…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking
$385/month

Move in cost is one weeks rent plus four weeks for the bond total cost $1,925.00 You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, und…

See more details
victoria, 1 bedroom
updated
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,063/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

• bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 516 m²

Parking
$2,063/month

See more details
western heights, 1 bedroom
updated
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,911/month
Apartment in 3015, Pleasant Heights, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Cozy 1-Bedroom Rental in a Peaceful Natural Setting Address: 45C Mountain Road, Western Heights, Rotorua Rent: $440 per week Available: 1/6/26 Looking If this property does on the market there will a reduction in rent.…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 478 m²

Equipped kitchen
$1,911/month

Cozy 1-Bedroom Rental in a Peaceful Natural Setting Address: 45C Mountain Road, Western Heights, Rotorua Rent: $440 per week Available: 1/6/…

See more details
13 Ruth Street, Fordlands, Rotorua
19 Pictures Pictures
info
$550/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Total move-in costs are $2,750.00, which includes one week's rent in advance and a bond equivalent to four weeks rent. You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the prop…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Equipped kitchen
$550/month

Total move-in costs are $2,750.00, which includes one week's rent in advance and a bond equivalent to four weeks rent. You are welcome to vi…

See more details
16 Norrie Place, Hillcrest, Rotorua
23 Pictures Pictures
info
$650/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1300.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2600.00 Total due: $3900.00 to submit your application. Drive-bys are welcome, however please do not enter the property w…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking
$650/month

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1300.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2600.00 Total due: $3900.00 to submit your application. Drive-bys a…

See more details
62B Orion Street, Sunnybrook, Rotorua
23 Pictures Pictures
info
$500/month
Apartment in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

This tidy and comfortable home is now available for rent in Sunnybrook. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1000.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2000.00 Total due: $3000.00 to submit your application.…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Equipped kitchen
$500/month

This tidy and comfortable home is now available for rent in Sunnybrook. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1000.00 Bond (4 weeks ren…

See more details
22A Monokia Street, Fairy Springs, Rotorua
22 Pictures Pictures
info
$580/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1160.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2320.00 Total due: $3480.00 to submit your application. You are required to attend a viewing to be considered for any of our rental properties…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking
$580/month

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1160.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2320.00 Total due: $3480.00 to submit your application. You are req…

See more details
9 Bay Grove, Pukehangi, Rotorua
22 Pictures Pictures
info
$670/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1,340.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2,680.00 Total due: $4,020.00 to book a viewing and submit your application. Drive-bys are welcome, however please do not enter the property without a…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking
$670/month

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1,340.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2,680.00 Total due: $4,020.00 to book a viewing and submit your ap…

See more details
32 Wrigley Road, Fordlands, Rotorua
24 Pictures Pictures
info
$400,000
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Recently renovated and move in ready, the home offers low maintenance ownership with immediate rental appeal. Set on a freehold section with scope to enhance, there is future upside to further add value over time.…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 1,156 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Swimming pool
$400,000

Recently renovated and move in ready, the home offers low maintenance ownership with immediate rental appeal. Set on a freehold section with…

See more details
Victoria
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,672/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

• bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 417 m²

Parking
$1,672/month

See more details
pukehangi, 1 bedroom
new
6 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,564/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

The home also includes a combined bathroom and laundry, plus the added convenience of a separate toilet. Moving in Costs Rent: $360.00 Bond: $ Total: $ If this property ticks your boxes, book in for a viewing below: Copy and…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 391 m²

Equipped kitchen
$1,564/month

The home also includes a combined bathroom and laundry, plus the added convenience of a separate toilet. Moving in Costs Rent: $360.00 Bond:…

See more details
2 Bronte Place, Owhata, Rotorua
updated
38 Pictures Pictures
info
$750,000
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Boasting 5 generous bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home is ideal for large families or those needing extra room to grow. The layout is designed for versatility, featuring an additional area downstairs offering fantastic poten…

  • bedrooms

    5 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 667 m²

Parking Balcony Equipped kitchen
$750,000

Boasting 5 generous bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home is ideal for large families or those needing extra room to grow. The layout is desig…

See more details

398 houses rental for sale in Rotorua

Search deeper
Property types
Features
Bedrooms