Trovit
Favorites

398 houses rental for sale in Rotorua

398 results
Filters
Sort by
Beautiful furnished home in Springfield
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,300/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Decks are off the lounge upstairs with the North facing deck looking out towards Lake Rotorua. Freshly painted exterior! Rent includes garden maintenance.

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking Balcony Equipped kitchen Fully furnished Garden
$3,300/month

Decks are off the lounge upstairs with the North facing deck looking out towards Lake Rotorua. Freshly painted exterior! Rent includes garde…

See more details
mangakakahi, 2 bedrooms
new
14 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,433/month
Apartment in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Please do not drive up the driveway to view this property. No enquiry by text please. Move in costs: Equivalent of Four weeks rent as bond one week in advance if you pay weekly or two weeks in advance if you pay fortnightly.…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 609 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Fully furnished Garden
$2,433/month

Please do not drive up the driveway to view this property. No enquiry by text please. Move in costs: Equivalent of Four weeks rent as bond o…

See more details
33 State Highway 30, Lake Rotoma, Rotorua
34 Pictures Pictures
info
$775,000
House in Rotoma, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Set on a rare freehold section at Lake Rotoma, this property offers two fully furnished two-bedroom houses — ready for you to walk in, start holidaying Whether you're bringing the extended family, teaming up with friends, or…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 120 m²

Parking Fully furnished
$775,000

Set on a rare freehold section at Lake Rotoma, this property offers two fully furnished two-bedroom houses — ready for you to walk in, start…

See more details
whakarewarewa, 2 bedrooms
new
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,389/month
Apartment in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

access to everything Rotorua has to offer. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1100.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2200.00 Total due: $3300.00 TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION - copy and paste the following…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 598 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Fully furnished
$2,389/month

access to everything Rotorua has to offer. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1100.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2200.00 Total due: $3300…

See more details
victoria, 2 bedrooms
new
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,602/month
Apartment in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

For Rent: Modern 2-Bedroom Furnished Unit – Central Rotorua First two weeks rent free! Address: Unit 2, 50 Pererika Street, Victoria, Rotorua Rent: $599.00 per week Available: Now Term - Fixed for 1 year minimum This newly re…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 651 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Fully furnished
$2,602/month

For Rent: Modern 2-Bedroom Furnished Unit – Central Rotorua First two weeks rent free! Address: Unit 2, 50 Pererika Street, Victoria, Rotoru…

See more details
Spacious, Fully Furnished Family Home in Bethlehem
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,857/month
House in 3110, Tauranga City, Bay of Plenty

This is for a 3 month tenancy* August to November 2026 Located in the heart of Bethlehem, this well-appointed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect Terms are 4 weeks bond and an initial payment of 1 weeks rent. You ar…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

$3,857/month

This is for a 3 month tenancy* August to November 2026 Located in the heart of Bethlehem, this well-appointed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home off…

See more details
19 Matuku Street, Selwyn Heights, Rotorua
23 Pictures Pictures
info
$680/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

One week rent in advance and four weeks bond = $3,400 You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property.

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Equipped kitchen Fireplace Garden
$680/month

One week rent in advance and four weeks bond = $3,400 You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you…

See more details
8 Pioneer Road, Ngongotaha, Rotorua
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$395/month
Apartment in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

This delightful one-bedroom property at 8A Pioneer Road offers a serene living experience in the modern build zone of Ngongotaha, Rotorua. Go ahead and make this your comfortable rental in a good neighbourhood. Features: Heat…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Air conditioning Equipped kitchen
$395/month

This delightful one-bedroom property at 8A Pioneer Road offers a serene living experience in the modern build zone of Ngongotaha, Rotorua. G…

See more details
victoria, 1 bedroom
new
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,933/month
Apartment in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Fully fenced with gate at front of property which tenants can shut. One double bedroom with double wardrobe and storage cupboards. One week's rent in advance of $445 (includes lawns) plus four week's bond Please text or e Vie…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 484 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden Access for people with disabilities
$1,933/month

Fully fenced with gate at front of property which tenants can shut. One double bedroom with double wardrobe and storage cupboards. One week'…

See more details
29 Martin Street, Utuhina, Rotorua
14 Pictures Pictures
info
$620/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Total move-in costs are one week rent $620.00 and bond of four weeks $2,480.00 Total: $3,100.00 You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Fireplace Garden
$620/month

Total move-in costs are one week rent $620.00 and bond of four weeks $2,480.00 Total: $3,100.00 You are welcome to view the property from th…

See more details
390 Hamurana Road, 2634, Rotorua
18 Pictures Pictures
info
$900/month
House in Bay of Plenty

A generous sized pool on offer, with pool maintenance included in the rent. Enjoy the luscious gardens, with maintenance also included in the rent. Located only 15 minutes from Rotorua and less than 30 minutes to Tauranga, it…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking Fireplace Swimming pool
$900/month

A generous sized pool on offer, with pool maintenance included in the rent. Enjoy the luscious gardens, with maintenance also included in th…

See more details
50 Hodgkins Street, Pukehangi, Rotorua
31 Pictures Pictures
info
$750/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in cost one weeks rent $750 plus bond $ 3000 total cost. 3,750.00 You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$750/month

Move in cost one weeks rent $750 plus bond $ 3000 total cost. 3,750.00 You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circ…

See more details
33A Taharangi Street, Koutu, Rotorua
20 Pictures Pictures
info
$680/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in cost = one week rent in advance and four weeks rent as bond = $3,400 You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$680/month

Move in cost = one week rent in advance and four weeks rent as bond = $3,400 You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under n…

See more details
6b Lytton Street, Glenholme, Rotorua
17 Pictures Pictures
info
$630/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in cost = four weeks rent as bond and one week rent in advance. Pets. Negotiable. You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$630/month

Move in cost = four weeks rent as bond and one week rent in advance. Pets. Negotiable. You are welcome to view the property from the roadsid…

See more details
22B Morey Street, Owhata, Rotorua
20 Pictures Pictures
info
$875/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Set on a large, fully fenced section, the property is tucked down a long driveway, offering excellent privacy and security. Move in costs: 1 Week rent $875.00 4 weeks bond $3500.00 Total $4375.00 To book a viewing please use…

  • bedrooms

    5 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking Equipped kitchen Fireplace
$875/month

Set on a large, fully fenced section, the property is tucked down a long driveway, offering excellent privacy and security. Move in costs: 1…

See more details
10A Ruihi Street, Victoria, Rotorua
31 Pictures Pictures
info
$465,000
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

This would be a great starter rental or perhaps your first as its a solid home with solid returns. Other options could be to live in it as a first home then make a rental later or even this may be your affordable home to reti…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Equipped kitchen Patio Gym Garden
$465,000

This would be a great starter rental or perhaps your first as its a solid home with solid returns. Other options could be to live in it as a…

See more details
Lovely Lockwood Mangakakahi
7 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,160/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

are you to go onto the property. To view the property REQUEST VIEWING/APPLY NOW. No enquiry by text please. Costs: Equivalent of four weeks rent as bond, two week's rent in advance…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 537 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$2,160/month

are you to go onto the property. To view the property REQUEST VIEWING/APPLY NOW. No enquiry by text please. Costs: Equivalent of four weeks…

See more details
61B Hilton Road, Lynmore, Rotorua
20 Pictures Pictures
info
$585/month
Apartment in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1170.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2340.00 Total due: $3510.00 to submit your application. Drive-bys are welcome, however please do not enter the property without a property manager prese…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$585/month

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1170.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2340.00 Total due: $3510.00 to submit your application. Drive-bys a…

See more details
3/34 Carnot Street, 1070, Rotorua
updated
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$460/month
$475/month
Apartment in Bay of Plenty

From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the warm and welcoming feel of the home. One of the standout features of this property is the effortless lifestyle it offers — with lawns and gardens included in the rent, you ca…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$460/month
$475/month

From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the warm and welcoming feel of the home. One of the standout features of this property is the…

See more details
80 Malfroy Road, Victoria, Rotorua
23 Pictures Pictures
info
$620/month
Apartment in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Positioned on an easy-care section, this home is perfectly located close to schools, shops, public transport, and the Rotorua CBD. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1240.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2480.00 Total due: $3…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$620/month

Positioned on an easy-care section, this home is perfectly located close to schools, shops, public transport, and the Rotorua CBD. Move in C…

See more details
6 John Road, Fairy Springs, Rotorua
19 Pictures Pictures
info
$800/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Set on a large section, this property offers plenty of room both inside and out. You are welcome to do a drive by, please do not enter the property. Move in costs: 1 Week rent $800.00 4 weeks bond $3200.00 Total $4000.00 To b…

  • bedrooms

    6 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking Fireplace
$800/month

Set on a large section, this property offers plenty of room both inside and out. You are welcome to do a drive by, please do not enter the p…

See more details
24A Grey Street, Glenholme, Rotorua
21 Pictures Pictures
info
$565/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Comfortable 2 Bedroom Home with Internal Garage This well-presented 2 bedroom home offers easy, low-maintenance living in a practical and convenient layout Co.nz/tps1781 Move in costs 1 weeks rent $565.00 4 weeks bond $2260.0…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$565/month

Comfortable 2 Bedroom Home with Internal Garage This well-presented 2 bedroom home offers easy, low-maintenance living in a practical and co…

See more details
38 Rimu Street, Glenholme, Rotorua
22 Pictures Pictures
info
$620/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

This home is close to all levels of schooling. Handy to a major Supermarket The rent is $620.00, the bond is $2,480.00 and move in costs $3,100.00. You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstance…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$620/month

This home is close to all levels of schooling. Handy to a major Supermarket The rent is $620.00, the bond is $2,480.00 and move in costs $3,…

See more details