Trovit
Favorites

398 houses rental for sale in Rotorua

398 results
Filters
Sort by
Welcome to Whakarewarewa First National Real Estate
new
See photo Pictures
info
$575/month
House in Auckland

access to everything Rotorua has to offer. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1150.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2300.00 Total due: $3450.00 TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR A…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 549 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Fully furnished
$575/month

access to everything Rotorua has to offer. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1150.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2300.00 Total due: $3450…

See more details
Cozy 2 BR Welcome to Whakarewarewa First National Real Estate
new
See photo Pictures
info
$575/month
House in Auckland

access to everything Rotorua has to offer. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1150.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2300.00 Total due: $3450.00 TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT Y…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 484 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Fully furnished
$575/month

See more details
Rental! 2 BR Central City Living Made Easy – First National Re.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$540/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Rental! TO REGISTER FOR A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and paste the following link – apply.tenant.co.nz6931950 Situated in the heart of Rotorua

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 420 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Patio Garden
$540/month

Rental! TO REGISTER FOR A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and paste the following link – apply.tenant.co.nz6931950 Situated in th…

See more details
Central City Living Made Easy – First National Real Estate
See photo Pictures
info
$540/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

TO REGISTER FOR A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and paste the following link – apply.tenant.co.nz6931950 Situated in the heart of Rotorua Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1080.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 484 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Patio Garden
$540/month

TO REGISTER FOR A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and paste the following link – apply.tenant.co.nz6931950 Situated in the heart

See more details
For Rent! 4 BR Stunning Family Home – First National Real Estate
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$950/month
House in 5025, Porirua, Porirua City, Wellington Region

For more information on the property and to book a viewing, please use the following link: www.renti.colisting5-rotorua-grove-aotea-porirua-5024 | Get your dream Rental on RenterMate!…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,109 m²

Parking Air conditioning Equipped kitchen Heating
$950/month

For more information on the property and to book a viewing, please use the following link: www.renti.colisting5-rotorua-grove-aotea-porirua-…

See more details
Nice Stylish & Fully Renovated – First National Real Estate
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$475/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

in the heart of Victoria, Rotorua is now available for rental. Located minutes from Rotorua CBD, local schools, shops, and transport, this home offers both comfort and convenience.…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 538 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$475/month

in the heart of Victoria, Rotorua is now available for rental. Located minutes from Rotorua CBD, local schools, shops, and transport, this h…

See more details
Stylish & Fully Renovated – First National Real Estate
See photo Pictures
info
$475/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

1 bathroom bathroom

  • 463 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$475/month

See more details
Unique 2 BR Western Heights Cutie – First National Real Estate
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$460/month
House in 4112, Napier City, Hawke's Bay

Close to local amenities and just minutes from central Rotorua. link – apply.tenant.co.nz6365387 Please do not enter the property without a property manager present.

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 474 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$460/month

Close to local amenities and just minutes from central Rotorua. link – apply.tenant.co.nz6365387 Please do not enter the property without a…

See more details
Western Heights Cutie – First National Real Estate
See photo Pictures
info
$460/month
House in 4112, Napier City, Hawke's Bay

1 bathroom bathroom

  • 517 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$460/month

See more details
Cozy Central City Living – First National Real Estate
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$420/month
Apartment in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $840.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $1680.00 Total due: $2520.00 TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and paste the following link – apply. tenant. co. nz6237403 Drive-bys ar…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 527 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$420/month

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $840.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $1680.00 Total due: $2520.00 TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLIC…

See more details
Central City Living – First National Real Estate
See photo Pictures
info
$420/month
Apartment in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

1 bathroom bathroom

  • 474 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$420/month

See more details
Deal! 2 BR Come home to this tranquil oasis. – First National.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$530/month
Apartment in 7400, Waimakariri District, Canterbury

This property is 2 minutes from Lake Rotoma. Go to work,then come home and relax in these beautiful surroundings. Single garage for the car or more storage. lower carport. 10 mins from Kawerau, 30 mins to whakatane, 30 mins t…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 517 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$530/month

This property is 2 minutes from Lake Rotoma. Go to work,then come home and relax in these beautiful surroundings. Single garage for the car…

See more details
Nice 1 BA Three Bedroom Victoria Gem – First National Real Est.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$590/month
House in Far North District, Northland

Set on an easy-care section, this property is ideally located close to local schools, shops, public transport, and the Rotorua CBD, making it a great option Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1180.00 Bond (4 weeks ren…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 743 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$590/month

Set on an easy-care section, this property is ideally located close to local schools, shops, public transport, and the Rotorua CBD, making i…

See more details
Charming 3 BR Hillcrest Home With Entertainment Area – First N.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$650/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Close to local amenities, schools, and transport routes, this home offers a great combination of indoor comfort and outdoor living in a popular Rotorua Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1300 Bond (4 weeks rent): $260…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 958 m²

Parking Balcony
$650/month

Close to local amenities, schools, and transport routes, this home offers a great combination of indoor comfort and outdoor living in a popu…

See more details
Hillcrest Home With Entertainment Area – First National Real E.
See photo Pictures
info
$650/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 904 m²

Parking Balcony
$650/month

See more details
Three Bedroom Victoria Gem – First National Real Estate
See photo Pictures
info
$590/month
House in Far North District, Northland

1 bathroom bathroom

  • 732 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$590/month

See more details
Three Bedroom Grade A Home In Victoria – First National Real E.
See photo Pictures
info
$620/month
House in Far North District, Northland

Positioned on an easy-care section, this home is perfectly located close to schools, shops, public transport, and the Rotorua CBD. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1240.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $248…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 721 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$620/month

Positioned on an easy-care section, this home is perfectly located close to schools, shops, public transport, and the Rotorua CBD. Move in C…

See more details
Central City Living In Eruera – First National Real Estate
See photo Pictures
info
$420/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Ideal for singles or couples seeking a central, low-maintenance place to call home. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $840.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $1,680.00 Total due: $2,520.00 TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and p…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 441 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$420/month

Ideal for singles or couples seeking a central, low-maintenance place to call home. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $840.00 Bond (…

See more details
Just in! 3 BR Warm & Welcoming Lockwood Home in Fairy Springs.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$580/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1160.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2320.00 Total due: $3480.00 TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and paste the following link – apply.tenant.co.nz6414127 Please do not enter the property

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 764 m²

Parking
$580/month

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1160.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2320.00 Total due: $3480.00 TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and p…

See more details
Warm & Welcoming Lockwood Home in Fairy Springs – First Nation.
See photo Pictures
info
$580/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1160.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2320.00 Total due: $3480.00 TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and paste the following You are required to attend a viewing to be considered for any of o…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 797 m²

Parking
$580/month

See more details
Nice 3 BA STUNNING 4 BEDROOM HOME WITH VIEWS. – First National.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$650/month
House in Rotoroa, Tasman

Nice Discover your perfect family home in the stunning lakeside community of Lake Rotoma, Rotorua! All of this can be yours for just $650.00 per week – a fantastic opportunity to rent a beautiful, well-appointed home in one o…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,206 m²

Parking
$650/month

Nice Discover your perfect family home in the stunning lakeside community of Lake Rotoma, Rotorua! All of this can be yours for just $650.00…

See more details
STUNNING 4 BEDROOM HOME WITH VIEWS. – First National Real Estate
See photo Pictures
info
$650/month
House in Rotoroa, Tasman

Discover your perfect family home in the stunning lakeside community of Lake Rotoma, Rotorua! All of this can be yours for just $650.00 per week – a fantastic opportunity to rent a beautiful, well-appointed home in one of Rot…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,152 m²

Parking
$650/month

Discover your perfect family home in the stunning lakeside community of Lake Rotoma, Rotorua! All of this can be yours for just $650.00 per…

See more details
Deal! 3 BR Comfortable Living in Great Location – First Nation.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$610/month
House in Auckland

Conveniently located in sought-after Glenholme, close to schools, shops, bus routes, and Rotorua city centre. You must attend a viewing to be considered for any of our rental properties. | Get your dream Rental on RenterMate!…