Trovit
Favorites

398 houses rental for sale in Rotorua

398 results
Filters
Sort by
Discover your new home at A/46 Hood Street, Ngongotaha
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,785/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

This charming 3-bedroom house is available for rent at an attractive price of $650 per week. With one bathroom, this home is ideal for families or professionals seeking a peaceful urban retreat.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Equipped kitchen
$2,785/month

This charming 3-bedroom house is available for rent at an attractive price of $650 per week. With one bathroom, this home is ideal for famil…

See more details
Discover your new home at A/46 Hood Street, Ngongotaha
7 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,785/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

1 bathroom bathroom

Equipped kitchen
$2,785/month

See more details
Lovely Quiet Family Home
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,485/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property. To view the property REQUEST VIEWING/APPLY NOW. No enquiry by text please. Costs: Equivalent of four weeks rent as bond, two week's rent in advance…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Garden
$2,485/month

the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property. To view the property REQUEST VIEWING/APPLY NOW. No enquiry by text ple…

See more details
Bethlehem Executive Family Home
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,750/month
House in 3110, Tauranga City, Bay of Plenty

Featuring new carpet throughout, this well-presented property is ready for new tenants to enjoy. Terms are 4 weeks bond and initial 2 weeks rent. You are welcome to do a drive-by, but DO NOT enter the pro…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking
$3,750/month

Featuring new carpet throughout, this well-presented property is ready for new tenants to enjoy. Terms are 4 weeks bond and initial 2 weeks…

See more details
selwyn heights, 3 bedrooms
new
7 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,563/month
House in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

For rent: Modern 3-Bedroom Home in Selwyn Heights, Rotorua – $590 per Week Discover comfortable living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom Key Features: Rental Terms: Please Note: This home combines comfort,…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 642 m²

$2,563/month

For rent: Modern 3-Bedroom Home in Selwyn Heights, Rotorua – $590 per Week Discover comfortable living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedr…

See more details
western heights, 2 bedrooms
new
14 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,954/month
House in 3045, Pleasant Heights, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Modern 2-Bedroom Home for Rent in Western Heights, Rotorua – $680 per week, includes wifi & Power Address: Unit 1, 97c Gordon Road, Western Heights, Rotorua 3015 We are pleased to offer this well-maintained, modern 2-bedroom,…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 740 m²

$2,954/month

Modern 2-Bedroom Home for Rent in Western Heights, Rotorua – $680 per week, includes wifi & Power Address: Unit 1, 97c Gordon Road, Western…

See more details
owhata, 3 bedrooms
new
25 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,867/month
House in 3042, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

32A Reeve Road, Owhata, Rotorua $660.00 Per Week Available - End of May/June 2026 ? Charming 1960s Family Home for Rent – Full of Character! ? Move in costs: Equivalent of Four weeks rent as bond one week in advance if…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 718 m²

$2,867/month

32A Reeve Road, Owhata, Rotorua $660.00 Per Week Available - End of May/June 2026 ? Charming 1960s Family Home for Rent – Full of Character!…

See more details
Views & Privacy
18 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,214/month
House in 3112, The Lakes, Tauranga City, Bay of Plenty

Welcome to this modern neat and tidy property located in the heart of the Tauriko Crossing and Pyes Pa area. WE DO NOT RENT PROPERTIES VIA TEXT. PLEASE DO NOT ENTER THE PROPERTY.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

$3,214/month

Welcome to this modern neat and tidy property located in the heart of the Tauriko Crossing and Pyes Pa area. WE DO NOT RENT PROPERTIES VIA T…

See more details
85 Awataha Crescent, Pyes Pa
24 Pictures Pictures
info
$6,000/month
House in 3110, The Lakes, Tauranga City, Bay of Plenty

The two-storey home offers six bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and multiple living spaces ensuring that property is ideal for those seeking room For any questions, feel free to contact us: Stay up to date with our lates…

  • bedrooms

    6 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

$6,000/month

The two-storey home offers six bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and multiple living spaces ensuring that property is ideal for those se…

See more details
54A Corlett Street, 11072, Rotorua
10 Pictures Pictures
info
$500/month
Apartment in Bay of Plenty

This beautiful one-bedroom home is spacious cottage consists of 1 spacious bedroom and 1 bathroom. A small garden open plan kitchen/dining/lounge with heat pump suitable for couple or one person only Furnished/unfurnished Ren…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Equipped kitchen Unfurnished Garden
$500/month

This beautiful one-bedroom home is spacious cottage consists of 1 spacious bedroom and 1 bathroom. A small garden open plan kitchen/dining/l…

See more details
38 Gordon Road, 11073, Rotorua
new
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$640/month
House in Bay of Plenty

This tidy property consists of three bedrooms and one bathroom. Open plan kitchen/dining room. Separate large lounge with fireplace. Garage and parking on the driveway Fully fenced section Handy to schools. Rent $580pw Unfurn…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Equipped kitchen Fireplace Unfurnished
$640/month

This tidy property consists of three bedrooms and one bathroom. Open plan kitchen/dining room. Separate large lounge with fireplace. Garage…

See more details
western heights, 3 bedrooms
new
4 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,780/month
House in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

• bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 696 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Fireplace Unfurnished
$2,780/month

See more details
Spacious family home
new
4 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,742/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Equipped kitchen Fireplace Unfurnished
$2,742/month

See more details
149B Old Taupo Road, 1063, Rotorua
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$500/month
House in Bay of Plenty

Two-Bedroom Property for Rent – $500 per week This newly refurbished two-bedroom property is ideally located close to [Boy High School], town shops, and The home offers: Two spacious bedrooms Newly refurbished bathroom Small,…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Garden
$500/month

Two-Bedroom Property for Rent – $500 per week This newly refurbished two-bedroom property is ideally located close to [Boy High School], tow…

See more details
Two bedroom property close to the town centre
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,142/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Garden
$2,142/month

See more details
victoria, 1 bedroom
updated
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,651/month
Apartment in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Do not be slow, this property is a GEM! : $380 Rent in advance two weeks: $760 Bond four weeks rent: $1520 Total move in costs: $2280 Please only view this property from the road.…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 413 m²

Equipped kitchen
$1,651/month

Do not be slow, this property is a GEM! : $380 Rent in advance two weeks: $760 Bond four weeks rent: $1520 Total move in costs: $2280 Please…

See more details
Lake Okareka Living Lake Okareka
7 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,080/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Modern two bedroom property available soon. This home offers an open plan lounge/kitchen, two bedrooms, a heat pump, and double glazed joinery. To view the property REQUEST VIEWING/APPLY NOW. No enquiry by text please. Costs:…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 519 m²

Equipped kitchen
$2,080/month

Modern two bedroom property available soon. This home offers an open plan lounge/kitchen, two bedrooms, a heat pump, and double glazed joine…

See more details
springfield, 1 bedroom
new
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,086/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Females only Boarding House - This fully equipped female boarding house offers everything you need for comfortable living. The rent includes power and Wi-Fi, along with full use of kitchen utensils, cooking pots, air fryers,…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 272 m²

Equipped kitchen
$1,086/month

Females only Boarding House - This fully equipped female boarding house offers everything you need for comfortable living. The rent includes…

See more details
18a Leslie Ave, 11073, Rotorua
20 Pictures Pictures
info
$570/month
House in Bay of Plenty

Four-Bedroom, one-bathroom home, located on a back, fully-fenced section. Modern home, with fresh carpet and freshly painted walls. Move-in Costs: Rent: $570.00 Bond: $2,280.00 Total: $2,850.00 Please do a drive-by first. Do…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Garden
$570/month

Four-Bedroom, one-bathroom home, located on a back, fully-fenced section. Modern home, with fresh carpet and freshly painted walls. Move-in…

See more details
21 Lisa Crescent, Mangakakahi, Rotorua
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$750/month
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1500.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $3000.00 Total due: $4500.00 to submit your application. Please do not enter the property without a property manager present.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Equipped kitchen
$750/month

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1500.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $3000.00 Total due: $4500.00 to submit your application. Please do n…

See more details
fairy springs, 2 bedrooms
new
4 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,172/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

• bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 544 m²

Parking Garden
$2,172/month

See more details
3A Panui Road, Koutu, Rotorua
16 Pictures Pictures
info
$430/month
Apartment in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $860.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $1720.00 Total due: $2580.00 to submit your application. Please do not enter the property without a property manager present.…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

$430/month

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $860.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $1720.00 Total due: $2580.00 to submit your application. Please do no…

See more details
Sensational in Springfield Springfield
10 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,720/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property. To view the property REQUEST VIEWING/APPLY NOW. No enquiry by text please. Costs: Equivalent of four weeks rent as bond, two week's rent in advance…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 679 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$2,720/month

, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property. To view the property REQUEST VIEWING/APPLY NOW. No enquiry by text please. Costs:…

See more details

398 houses rental for sale in Rotorua

Search deeper
Property types
Features
Bedrooms