Trovit
Favorites

398 houses rental for sale in Rotorua

398 results
Filters
Sort by
This One Ticks the Boxes Comfort, Space & Location
See photo Pictures
info
$2,785/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

A solid, tidy home that offers space, practicality, and convenience in a central location. Moving in Costs Rent: $650.00 Bond: $2600.00 Total: $3250.00 To book a viewing for this property please copy this link into your brows…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Balcony Equipped kitchen
$2,785/month

A solid, tidy home that offers space, practicality, and convenience in a central location. Moving in Costs Rent: $650.00 Bond: $2600.00 Tota…

See more details
glenholme, 2 bedrooms
new
6 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,259/month
Apartment in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

A heat pump keeps the home warm and cosy through the winter months and comfortable year-round. Move-In Costs: Bond (4 weeks' rent): $2080 1 week rent in advance (weekly payments): $520 Total move-in cost: $2600 To Book a View…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 566 m²

Parking Garden
$2,259/month

A heat pump keeps the home warm and cosy through the winter months and comfortable year-round. Move-In Costs: Bond (4 weeks' rent): $2080 1…

See more details
Close to Lynmore Schooling
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,335/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

The owner is offering a long-term tenancy on this property. Dogs are not permitted at this property. No enquiry by text, please any questions 0272294892 Move-in costs: Equivalent of four weeks rent as bond and Two week's rent…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Garden
$2,335/month

The owner is offering a long-term tenancy on this property. Dogs are not permitted at this property. No enquiry by text, please any question…

See more details
Spacious Family Living in a Handy Location
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,780/month
House in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in cost = four weeks rent as bond and one weeks rent in advance. You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 694 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,780/month

Move in cost = four weeks rent as bond and one weeks rent in advance. You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circu…

See more details
Executive Living with Exceptional Views
new
19 Pictures Pictures
info
$4,500/month
House in 3176, Minden, Western Bay of Plenty District, Bay of Plenty

shower Ducted heat transfer system Solar power and battery Double glazed and well insulated Beautiful fishpond feature Lawns and gardens included in the rent Please note the property is not fenced.…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$4,500/month

shower Ducted heat transfer system Solar power and battery Double glazed and well insulated Beautiful fishpond feature Lawns and gardens inc…

See more details
springfield, 3 bedrooms
updated
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,824/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

• bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 707 m²

Balcony Equipped kitchen
$2,824/month

See more details
hannahs bay, 3 bedrooms
updated
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,737/month
House in 3042, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

For Rent: 27 Lee Road, Hannah's Bay, Rotorua Rent: $630 per week Available now This tidy 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom brick home is ideal for families seeking Property Features: Three spacious bedrooms One bathroom Large fully fence…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 685 m²

Parking Garden
$2,737/month

For Rent: 27 Lee Road, Hannah's Bay, Rotorua Rent: $630 per week Available now This tidy 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom brick home is ideal for famil…

See more details
Tidy 3 Bedroom Home – Ready for Its Next Family!
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,485/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

You are welcome to view the property from the roadside; under no circumstances are you to go onto the property. Move-in Costs: Two Weeks Rent: $ 1160.00 Bond: $ 2320.00 Total: $ 3480.00 The total amount is payable before the…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Fireplace
$2,485/month

You are welcome to view the property from the roadside; under no circumstances are you to go onto the property. Move-in Costs: Two Weeks Ren…

See more details
pukehangi, 2 bedrooms
new
7 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,259/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

This property and cabin dwelling at the bottom of the section run off a shared power metre (if you are a successful applicant this will be explained to Move in costs: Equivalent of four weeks rent as bond one week in advance…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 566 m²

Parking
$2,259/month

This property and cabin dwelling at the bottom of the section run off a shared power metre (if you are a successful applicant this will be e…

See more details
House for rent in 6 Turner Drive, Western Heights Bay of Plenty
10 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,433/month
House in 3015, Pleasant Heights, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Comfortable 3-Bedroom Home in Western Heights, Rotorua – $560/weekLocated in the well-established suburb of Western Heights, Rotorua, this tidy and functional 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom house offers a practical living solution for…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 449 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,433/month

Comfortable 3-Bedroom Home in Western Heights, Rotorua – $560/weekLocated in the well-established suburb of Western Heights, Rotorua, this t…

See more details
mangakakahi, 3 bedrooms
new
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,607/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Lawns included in rent Total move-in costs are one-week rent $600.00 and bond (4 weeks rent) $2400.00. Total of $ You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 653 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,607/month

Lawns included in rent Total move-in costs are one-week rent $600.00 and bond (4 weeks rent) $2400.00. Total of $ You are welcome to view th…

See more details
Family Home available for rent
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,592/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

The Healthy Homes compliance means the property adheres to the standards for insulation, ventilation(DVS), and warmth, making it a perfect sanctuary for The home's location in fairysprings, Rotorua, places it in a vibrant com…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Air conditioning
$2,592/month

The Healthy Homes compliance means the property adheres to the standards for insulation, ventilation(DVS), and warmth, making it a perfect s…

See more details
Sunny Side of town Ngongotaha
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,080/month
$2,220/month
Apartment in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Welcome to this warm and inviting home in the heart of Ngongotaha, Rotorua. Whether you’re starting out, downsizing, or searching for an affordable rental in Rotorua, this home delivers a relaxed lifestyle in a great location…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 518 m²

Parking Fireplace
$2,080/month
$2,220/month

Welcome to this warm and inviting home in the heart of Ngongotaha, Rotorua. Whether you’re starting out, downsizing, or searching for an aff…

See more details
mangakakahi, 3 bedrooms
new
13 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,694/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Classic Family Home For Rent 77 Edmund Road, Mangakakahi, Rotorua Rent: $620 per week Available from: 24/05/26 This well-presented 3-bedroom family home ) First week's rent: $620 Total move-in cost: $3,100 This home is ideal…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 675 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,694/month

Classic Family Home For Rent 77 Edmund Road, Mangakakahi, Rotorua Rent: $620 per week Available from: 24/05/26 This well-presented 3-bedroom…

See more details
kawaha point, 3 bedrooms
updated
23 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,911/month
House in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

4/66 Kawaha Point Road (Stillwater complex), Rotorua Rent $670.00 Available - Townhouse in Secure Stillwater Complex – Available Now Welcome to effortless Two double bedrooms plus a versatile third bedroom upstairs, perfect f…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 729 m²

Air conditioning Access for people with disabilities
$2,911/month

4/66 Kawaha Point Road (Stillwater complex), Rotorua Rent $670.00 Available - Townhouse in Secure Stillwater Complex – Available Now Welcome…

See more details
pukehangi, 3 bedrooms
updated
20 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,737/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Character & Comfort Address: 338 Pukehangi Road, Pukehangi, Rotorua Rent: $630 per week Available: 29 May 2026 This delightful Enjoy the cozy atmosphere and charming features that make this house

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 685 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,737/month

Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Character & Comfort Address: 338 Pukehangi Road, Pukehangi, Rotorua Rent: $630 per week Available: 29 May 2026…

See more details
fordlands, 3 bedrooms
new
13 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,607/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

One weeks free rent! This spacious three-bedroom home has been fully renovated and offers plenty of room both inside and out. Property Features -Three bedrooms Move-In Costs Bond (4 weeks): $ Rent in advance (1 week): $600.00…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 653 m²

Equipped kitchen Garden
$2,607/month

One weeks free rent! This spacious three-bedroom home has been fully renovated and offers plenty of room both inside and out. Property Featu…

See more details
mangakakahi, 3 bedrooms
updated
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,780/month
House in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

• bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 696 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,780/month

See more details
Newly Built Three Bedroom Home
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,571/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1200.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2400.00 Total due: $3600.00 TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION - copy You must attend a viewing to be considered for any of our rental proper…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,571/month

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1200.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2400.00 Total due: $3600.00 TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLI…

See more details
mangakakahi, 3 bedrooms
updated
14 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,520/month
House in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Please note that due to the property being subdivided, the rent has been reduced whilst this is in process. Once construction work on the back of the section is complete, the property rent will be adjusted.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 631 m²

Equipped kitchen Garden
$2,520/month

Please note that due to the property being subdivided, the rent has been reduced whilst this is in process. Once construction work on the ba…

See more details
Newly Built Three Bedroom Home
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,571/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1200.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2400.00 Total due: $3600.00 TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy You must attend a viewing to be considered for any of our rental proper…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,571/month

See more details
167A Old Taupo Road, Utuhina, Rotorua
new
16 Pictures Pictures
info
$500,000
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Ideal for first-home buyers or savvy investors, this property presents an outstanding opportunity with strong rental potential and future resale flexibility For more information, call me at 021 081 94- or email [email protect…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 282 m²

$500,000

Ideal for first-home buyers or savvy investors, this property presents an outstanding opportunity with strong rental potential and future re…

See more details
19 Leslie Avenue, Western Heights, Rotorua
new
34 Pictures Pictures
info
$490,000
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Auction: 3.00pm, Thursday 11th June 2026 at the Ray White Auction Rooms, 1239 Amohia Street, Rotorua (unless sold prior) A building report and LIM will With rent paid regardless of occupancy and no property management fees fo…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 140 m²

$490,000

Auction: 3.00pm, Thursday 11th June 2026 at the Ray White Auction Rooms, 1239 Amohia Street, Rotorua (unless sold prior) A building report a…

See more details
Rural Delight
14 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,935/month
$3,128/month
House in 3174, Western Bay of Plenty District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1370.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2740.00 Total due: $4110.00 TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and paste the following link – apply.tenant.co.nz/6999878 Please do not enter the property…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,935/month
$3,128/month

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1370.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2740.00 Total due: $4110.00 TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION – copy and p…

See more details
9 Peace Street, Fenton Park, Rotorua
25 Pictures Pictures
info
$850,000
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

The front home provides approximately 89sqm of living, while the second dwelling offers a well-positioned 75sqm fibre cement home complete with its own With an estimated combined rental return of approximately $62,000 per ann…

  • bedrooms

    6 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 190 m²

Parking
$850,000

The front home provides approximately 89sqm of living, while the second dwelling offers a well-positioned 75sqm fibre cement home complete w…

See more details
Rural Delight
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,935/month
$3,128/month
House in Western Bay of Plenty District, Bay of Plenty

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1370.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2740.00 Total due: $4110.00 TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION - copy and paste the following link - apply.tenant.co.nz/6999878 Please do not enter the property…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,935/month
$3,128/month

Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1370.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2740.00 Total due: $4110.00 TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION - copy and p…

See more details
Pyes Pa Perfection
23 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,257/month
House in 3112, Tauranga City, Bay of Plenty

To View or Rent this home please complete our viewing form: Wow! On Amelia Way, Pyes Pa, you will find this modern and spacious home. Please like us on Facebook “Moore Rentals Ltd” to keep up-to-date with this property, and i…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking Patio
$3,257/month

To View or Rent this home please complete our viewing form: Wow! On Amelia Way, Pyes Pa, you will find this modern and spacious home. Please…

See more details
A/21 Bellingham Crescent, 1065, Rotorua
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$540/month
$5,600/month
House in Bay of Plenty

Could this be your next rental property? Welcome to 21A Bellingham Crescent, offering comfort, space, and practical living. Rent: $540.00 per week Bond: $2,160.00 Move-in Cost: $2,700.00 Book your viewing today – this one won…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$540/month
$5,600/month

Could this be your next rental property? Welcome to 21A Bellingham Crescent, offering comfort, space, and practical living. Rent: $540.00 pe…

See more details

398 houses rental for sale in Rotorua

Search deeper
Property types
Features
Bedrooms