Trovit
Favorites

398 houses rental for sale in Rotorua

398 results
Filters
Sort by
Spacious family home Western Heights
new
4 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,560/month
House in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property. To view the property REQUEST VIEWING/APPLY NOW. No enquiry by text please. Costs: Equivalent of four weeks rent as bond, two week's rent in advance…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 641 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Fireplace
$2,560/month

from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property. To view the property REQUEST VIEWING/APPLY NOW. No enquiry by tex…

See more details
western heights, 4 bedrooms
new
10 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,998/month
House in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

This is a 4 bedroom, 1 Bathroom elevated house in Western Heights. Rent: $695 per week 4 weeks Bond 2 weeks rent in advance NO SMOKERS NO VAPERS To arrange a viewing please call Carol on or e…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 751 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$2,998/month

This is a 4 bedroom, 1 Bathroom elevated house in Western Heights. Rent: $695 per week 4 weeks Bond 2 weeks rent in advance NO SMOKERS NO VA…

See more details
32B Elizabeth Street, Victoria, Rotorua
22 Pictures Pictures
info
$589,000
$599,000
Townhouse in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

The property is realistically priced to meet the market! Looking to add to your rental portfolio or capture the increasing tourists visiting Rotorua then give me a call today to arrange a viewing!…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 120 m²

Parking
$589,000
$599,000

The property is realistically priced to meet the market! Looking to add to your rental portfolio or capture the increasing tourists visiting…

See more details
Cute & cosy Koutu
6 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,220/month
Apartment in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Private courtyard and close to town.You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property. To view the property REQUEST VIEWING/APPLY NOW. No enquiry by text please. Co…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 409 m²

Parking Garden
$2,220/month

Private courtyard and close to town.You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the pr…

See more details
Easy Living 3 Bedroom
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,828/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Charming 3-bedroom home with great outdoor living! A cozy and well-maintained home, perfect for those who value both indoor comfort and outdoor space. 4 weeks bond 2 weeks rent in advance 2 weeks pet bond…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Air conditioning Garden
$2,828/month

Charming 3-bedroom home with great outdoor living! A cozy and well-maintained home, perfect for those who value both indoor comfort and outd…

See more details
25 Phillip Street, Victoria, Rotorua
35 Pictures Pictures
info
$800,000
Apartment in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Both are currently rented or live in one and rent the other. 25A Phillip Street is a two double bedroom unit with heat pump, DVS and a separate laundry A nice flat section out the back, close to transport, shops and schools,…

  • bedrooms

    5 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 150 m²

$800,000

Both are currently rented or live in one and rent the other. 25A Phillip Street is a two double bedroom unit with heat pump, DVS and a separ…

See more details
hamurana, 3 bedrooms
updated
20 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,432/month
House in 3096, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Virtually brand new, high-spec 3 bedroom home in Hamurana, just 40 minutes from Tauranga, 15 from Rotorua. Rent is $790 per week. Plus fixed $50 per week for - power, water, internet and gardening. No pets. Available now…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 859 m²

Parking
$3,432/month

Virtually brand new, high-spec 3 bedroom home in Hamurana, just 40 minutes from Tauranga, 15 from Rotorua. Rent is $790 per week. Plus fixed…

See more details
Quiet Comfort Owhata
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,620/month
House in 3042, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property. To view the property REQUEST VIEWING/APPLY NOW. No enquiry by text please. Costs: Equivalent of four weeks rent as bond, two week…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 483 m²

Parking
$2,620/month

to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property. To view the property REQUEST VIEWING/APPLY N…

See more details
Renovated & ready to go! Fairy Springs
2 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,200/month
Apartment in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Fully fencedClose to town & supermarket.You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property. To view the property REQUEST VIEWING/APPLY NOW. No enquiry by text please…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 406 m²

Parking
$2,200/month

Fully fencedClose to town & supermarket.You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto th…

See more details
House with a view
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,750/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Virtually brand new, high-spec 3 bedroom home in Hamurana, just 40 minutes from Tauranga, 15 from Rotorua. Rent is $875 per week, all inclusive - power, water, internet and gardening all covered. No pets. Available now, Conta…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking
$3,750/month

Virtually brand new, high-spec 3 bedroom home in Hamurana, just 40 minutes from Tauranga, 15 from Rotorua. Rent is $875 per week, all inclus…

See more details
fairy springs, 3 bedrooms
updated
11 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,520/month
House in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

This tidy property features: This home offers practical living with extra space for families or tenants needing flexibility. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1160.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2320.00 Total due: $3480.00…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 631 m²

$2,520/month

This tidy property features: This home offers practical living with extra space for families or tenants needing flexibility. Move in Costs:…

See more details
lynmore, 3 bedrooms
updated
17 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,085/month
House in 3042, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Lynmore, Rotorua – $710.00 Per Week Located in the highly sought-after Lynmore, this well-maintained single-storey residence Weekly Rent: $710.00 For further information or to arrange a viewing, ple…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 772 m²

$3,085/month

Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Lynmore, Rotorua – $710.00 Per Week Located in the highly sought-after Lynmore, this well-maintained single-store…

See more details
33C Edmund Road, Mangakakahi, Rotorua
new
27 Pictures Pictures
info
$419,000
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

This tidy stand-a-lone home is ready for someone to move in and enjoy. Rental appraisal of $450-$500 per week Healthy Home Compliant Fully Fenced Yard Separate Bath and Separate Shower Open Plan Kitchen/Dining/Lounge Call…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Equipped kitchen Garden
$419,000

This tidy stand-a-lone home is ready for someone to move in and enjoy. Rental appraisal of $450-$500 per week Healthy Home Compliant Fully F…

See more details
10 Te Ara Pikopiko Eliza Place, Omokoroa
11 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,935/month
$2,978/month
House in 3114, Western Bay of Plenty District, Bay of Plenty

Spacious 3 bedroom home, master with ensuite, large family bathroom and guest toilet Open plan kitchen, living, dining and large patio to allow for great Move in costs, 4 weeks bond $2780.00 1 weeks rent $695.00 Total: $3475.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking Equipped kitchen Patio
$2,935/month
$2,978/month

Spacious 3 bedroom home, master with ensuite, large family bathroom and guest toilet Open plan kitchen, living, dining and large patio to al…

See more details
42B Elizabeth Street, Victoria, Rotorua
32 Pictures Pictures
info
$440,000
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Calling all investors looking for a 3-bedroom easy care property with long-term tenants who really want to stay. Could also suit first home buyers, who may want to add their touch. Be quick this won't last long. Enquire about…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 87 m²

$440,000

Calling all investors looking for a 3-bedroom easy care property with long-term tenants who really want to stay. Could also suit first home

See more details
western heights, 3 bedrooms
new
7 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,759/month
House in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

This is a 3 bedroom house in Western Heights. There is a bathroom, lounge, kitchen and separate laundry. Available now. Viewing is on Wednesday 22nd - 10.15am - 10.45am Rent: $635 per week Two weeks rent in advance Four weeks…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 691 m²

Equipped kitchen
$2,759/month

This is a 3 bedroom house in Western Heights. There is a bathroom, lounge, kitchen and separate laundry. Available now. Viewing is on Wednes…

See more details
3 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Western Heights