Trovit
Favorites

13,771 apartments for sale in Auckland Region

13,771 results
Filters
Sort by
epsom, 1 bedroom
new
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,607/month
Apartment in 1023, Epsom

This unit is located in a very handy spot, minutes' walk to Remuera station, within walking distance of New Market shopping mall, very close to bus stops, and with good schools nearby. new vanity, new curtain, new heater. yar…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 178 m²

Parking Garden
$1,607/month

This unit is located in a very handy spot, minutes' walk to Remuera station, within walking distance of New Market shopping mall, very close…

See more details
papakura, 1 bedroom
updated
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,868/month
Apartment in 2110, Papakura

TO ARRANGE A VIEWING FOR THIS PROPERTY, PLEASE COPY AND PASTE THIS LINK INTO YOUR WEB BROWSER: * Delightful 1-bedroom only minutes from Papakura Town Centre and across the road from the railway station. Enter to an open plan …

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 266 m²

Equipped kitchen Garden
$1,868/month

TO ARRANGE A VIEWING FOR THIS PROPERTY, PLEASE COPY AND PASTE THIS LINK INTO YOUR WEB BROWSER: * Delightful 1-bedroom only minutes from Papa…

See more details
remuera, 1 bedroom
updated
See photo Pictures
info
$1,868/month
Apartment in 1050, Remuera

This is good sized one bedroom with double wardrobe perfect for any single professional Excellent location in Remuera just about 3 minutes walking to the bus stop and train station. close to the local eateries, restaurants, 2…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 216 m²

Gym
$1,868/month

This is good sized one bedroom with double wardrobe perfect for any single professional Excellent location in Remuera just about 3 minutes w…

See more details
epsom, 1 bedroom
new
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,607/month
Apartment in 1023, Epsom

Lovely affordable Studio in Prime Location Looking for a cozy, no-fuss place in a super convenient spot? This charming studio is available now and packed with value. Features: Power, water, and garden care included in the ren…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 178 m²

Garden
$1,607/month

Lovely affordable Studio in Prime Location Looking for a cozy, no-fuss place in a super convenient spot? This charming studio is available n…

See more details
te atatu south, 1 bedroom
updated
7 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,477/month
Apartment in 0610, Te Atatū South

Adjoining unit everything private and exclusive has bath with shower over the top small private courtyard small area for garden water included with fair use clause pets ok with consent one off street car park freshy renovated…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 243 m²

Garden
$1,477/month

Adjoining unit everything private and exclusive has bath with shower over the top small private courtyard small area for garden water includ…

See more details
14 Bruce Road, Glenfield Apartment for Rent
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$600/month
Apartment in 2627, Northcote

This property features two bedrooms located underneath the main house, an open-plan kitchen and dining area, and one bathroom. It is situated in a great location within the Westlake School Zone. Available starting 10 June. Pl…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 129 m²

Equipped kitchen
$600/month

This property features two bedrooms located underneath the main house, an open-plan kitchen and dining area, and one bathroom. It is situate…

See more details
sandringham, 1 bedroom
updated
11 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,890/month
Apartment in 1025, Sandringham

This well maintained one bed basement flat is in a quiet street backing directly on to Taumata Reserve. There is an adjacent 3 bed flat and a 4 bed flat above both tenanted with happy long term tenants.…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 209 m²

Cellar
$1,890/month

This well maintained one bed basement flat is in a quiet street backing directly on to Taumata Reserve. There is an adjacent 3 bed flat and…

See more details
mount albert, 2 bedrooms
new
6 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,129/month
Apartment in 1025, Mount Albert

Rent Includes Water 25 Martin Avenue, Mount Albert Welcome to this beautiful top floor apartment located at 2/25 Martin Avenue. Don't miss out on the opportunity to lease this fantastic apartment

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 236 m²

Parking
$2,129/month

Rent Includes Water 25 Martin Avenue, Mount Albert Welcome to this beautiful top floor apartment located at 2/25 Martin Avenue. Don't miss o…

See more details
manukau, 1 bedroom
new
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,694/month
Apartment in 2104, Manukau

Such a beautiful and sunny studio unit. Situated at the end of a residence hallway, you will feel like you're away from the rest of the hotel complex in your own little world. The Ramada hotel in Manakau is a hugely popular b…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 355 m²

$1,694/month

Such a beautiful and sunny studio unit. Situated at the end of a residence hallway, you will feel like you're away from the rest of the hote…

See more details
epsom, studio
updated
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,738/month
Apartment in 1023, Epsom

VIEWING SATURDAY 23rd MAY.00AM To book a viewing and remain updated on the property please register with Book Me: One-bedroom unit: Located close to amenities, city centre, walking distance to Newmarket, train station and Dou…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 192 m²

$1,738/month

VIEWING SATURDAY 23rd MAY.00AM To book a viewing and remain updated on the property please register with Book Me: One-bedroom unit: Located …

See more details
unsworth heights, 1 bedroom
updated
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,694/month
Apartment in 2627, Northcote

Recently built, almost new One bedroom unit only suitable for a single flatting tenant. All included, power, water, Fiber internet Separate entrance Gated Lots of sunshine Safe and secured Build to a highly standard

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 366 m²

$1,694/month

Recently built, almost new One bedroom unit only suitable for a single flatting tenant. All included, power, water, Fiber internet Separate …

See more details
mount eden, 1 bedroom
new
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,868/month
Apartment in 1024, Mount Eden

To view this property, please enquire or book a viewing through this link: (you’ll need to copy and paste this into your browser) This 1 bedroom unit offers: Move in costs are 4 weeks bond and the first 2 weeks rent

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 207 m²

$1,868/month

To view this property, please enquire or book a viewing through this link: (you’ll need to copy and paste this into your browser) This 1 bed…

See more details
mount eden, 1 bedroom
updated
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,150/month
Apartment in 1024, Mount Eden

Welcome to this well-designed unit, offering both comfort and flexibility. Key Features: 1 bedroom plus a study or home office Functional kitchen Comfortable lounge area Cosy living space Outdoor deck Prime location in the he…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 238 m²

Equipped kitchen
$2,150/month

Welcome to this well-designed unit, offering both comfort and flexibility. Key Features: 1 bedroom plus a study or home office Functional ki…

See more details
saint johns, 1 bedroom
updated
3 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,911/month
Apartment in 1972, Saint Johns, Auckland Region

Tidy 1-bedroom unit in a quiet street. Easy to keep warm in winter and cool in summer. Great light from the east facing windows that open onto a private courtyard. The carport is right by the front door and includes an extra …

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 221 m²

Parking
$1,911/month

Tidy 1-bedroom unit in a quiet street. Easy to keep warm in winter and cool in summer. Great light from the east facing windows that open on…

See more details
pakuranga, 2 bedrooms
new
16 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,346/month
Apartment in 2104, Manukau

This recently renovated 2 double bedroom unit is located at back of the block of 2, it also offers a single garage, off street parking, a huge back yard. Separate kitchen, lounge, toilet and bathroom, shower over bath. Great …

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 492 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$2,346/month

This recently renovated 2 double bedroom unit is located at back of the block of 2, it also offers a single garage, off street parking, a hu…

See more details
mangere, 2 bedrooms
new
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,433/month
Apartment in 2104, Manukau

Please text if you would like to view the property. 2 bedroom Unit for Rent Has sleepout as well, perfect for a home office or gym Large Open Plan lounge & dining Spacious Kitchen Separate toilet & Bathroom Separate laundry M…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 510 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Gym
$2,433/month

Please text if you would like to view the property. 2 bedroom Unit for Rent Has sleepout as well, perfect for a home office or gym Large Ope…

See more details
saint heliers, 2 bedrooms
updated
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,150/month
Apartment in 1074, Saint Heliers

Lovely and new, light and bright garden unit in an excellent location, 2 double bedrooms modern kitchen and bathroom, spacious living that flows to the rear lawn and garden, single carport, level walk to St Heliers Shops, ava…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 365 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$3,150/month

Lovely and new, light and bright garden unit in an excellent location, 2 double bedrooms modern kitchen and bathroom, spacious living that f…

See more details
Unit for Rent 2 Bedroom Unit with Study
6 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,000/month
Apartment in 1062, Otahuhu

Don't miss the opportunity to rent this lovely 2-bedroom unit in Otahuhu. Convenient location, close to schools, motorway access North and South, with Otahuhu township and all the entertainment and shopping at Sylvia Park clo…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 366 m²

$2,000/month

Don't miss the opportunity to rent this lovely 2-bedroom unit in Otahuhu. Convenient location, close to schools, motorway access North and S…

See more details
remuera, 2 bedrooms
updated
13 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,150/month
Apartment in 1050, Remuera

VIEWING SATURDAY 23rd MAY:00PM To book a viewing and remain updated on the property please register with Book Me: DGZ concrete block unit offers: Move in cost; 4 weeks rent as bond and 2 weeks rent in advance. Application Lin…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 249 m²

$2,150/month

VIEWING SATURDAY 23rd MAY:00PM To book a viewing and remain updated on the property please register with Book Me: DGZ concrete block unit of…

See more details
pukekohe, 2 bedrooms
new
7 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,955/month
Apartment in 2120,

Tidy, easy care property. Lovely hardwood floors. Heatpump. Fully fenced section. Quiet, long term tenant next door. Rent = $450 p/week Bond = 4 weeks rent = $1800 This property is currently occupied. With respect, please vie…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 261 m²

$1,955/month

Tidy, easy care property. Lovely hardwood floors. Heatpump. Fully fenced section. Quiet, long term tenant next door. Rent = $450 p/week Bond…

See more details
manurewa, 2 bedrooms
new
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,389/month
Apartment in 2104, Manukau

To view or enquire about this property please visit & choose the property you want to view or enquire about. Close to all amenities, motorway, train station and the heart of Manurewa Key features include: 2 bedrooms Off Stree…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 501 m²

Parking Garden
$2,389/month

To view or enquire about this property please visit & choose the property you want to view or enquire about. Close to all amenities, motorwa…

See more details
sandringham, 2 bedrooms
updated
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,259/month
Apartment in 1025, Sandringham

View by appointment only. 2 bedrooms. one double and one single room. Upstairs unit on the right. One garage. Fridge available if needed. Quiet area, one of 4 units. Close to bus stops. Maximum of 2 people, price negotiable f…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 250 m²

Parking Balcony
$2,259/month

View by appointment only. 2 bedrooms. one double and one single room. Upstairs unit on the right. One garage. Fridge available if needed. Qu…

See more details
torbay, 3 bedrooms
new
11 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,998/month
Apartment in 2627, Northcote

Sunny three bedroom unit with open plan living flows to a sunny deck. The Lounge includes a Heat Pump. Modern bathroom with shower over the bath. The kitchen has a dish washer. There is a garage and workshop Suitable for a co…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 648 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,998/month

Sunny three bedroom unit with open plan living flows to a sunny deck. The Lounge includes a Heat Pump. Modern bathroom with shower over the …

See more details
mount eden, 1 bedroom
updated
10 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,216/month
Apartment in 1024, Mount Eden

Our current tenants are moving out for a bigger space hence this unit is Available from 1 June 2026 Weekly Rent - $510 Bond - 2 Weeks Rent Has Air conditioning & Fridge Does NOT come with furniture in the photos sorry

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 245 m²

Air conditioning
$2,216/month

Our current tenants are moving out for a bigger space hence this unit is Available from 1 June 2026 Weekly Rent - $510 Bond - 2 Weeks Rent H…

See more details
mount eden, 1 bedroom
updated
7 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,194/month
Apartment in 1024, Mount Eden

To view this property, please enquire or book a viewing through this link: (you’ll need to copy and paste this into your browser) Great Brick and Tile Unit This unit is the first one in a block of 5, lawns and garden maintena…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 243 m²

Garden
$2,194/month

To view this property, please enquire or book a viewing through this link: (you’ll need to copy and paste this into your browser) Great Bric…

See more details
mission bay, 2 bedrooms
new
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,520/month
Apartment in 1071, Kohimarama

BOOK A VIEWING TIME ONLINE NOW! Scroll to the bottom of this page and click the 'View their website' link, or go to A tidy two bedroom front unit in a traditional brick, single level block of three. Features: 2 Bedrooms, One …

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 292 m²

Parking
$2,520/month

BOOK A VIEWING TIME ONLINE NOW! Scroll to the bottom of this page and click the 'View their website' link, or go to A tidy two bedroom front…

See more details
apartment for rent at FRANK STREET, new_zealand
4 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,400/month
Apartment in 1081, Surfdale

THREE BEDROOMS AND MODERN INTERIOR Renovated just last year with a freshly repainted interior, new carpet and vinyl, drapes, plus an updated vanity and toilet. Offering three bedrooms, a separate laundry and toilet, and easy …

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 221 m²

Parking
$2,400/month

THREE BEDROOMS AND MODERN INTERIOR Renovated just last year with a freshly repainted interior, new carpet and vinyl, drapes, plus an updated…

See more details
mount eden, 2 bedrooms
new
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,694/month
Apartment in 1024, Mount Eden

Great Location! 2 bedroom Unit Garage Good sized lounge Separate toilet Rent $620.00 per week Bond $2480 (eqv 4 weeks rent) Total move in costs $3100.00 Available: 2 June 2026 *To view this property, please book in at (please…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 298 m²

Parking
$2,694/month

Great Location! 2 bedroom Unit Garage Good sized lounge Separate toilet Rent $620.00 per week Bond $2480 (eqv 4 weeks rent) Total move in co…

See more details

13,771 apartments for sale in Auckland Region

Search deeper
Property types
Features