Trovit
Favorites

75 properties unit for sale in Picton, Marlborough

75 results
Filters
Sort by
3b Heather Place, Picton, Marlborough
34 Pictures Pictures
info
$495,000
House in Picton, Marlborough

Tucked at the end of a quiet street, it offers a peaceful, secure setting just an easy walk to the Picton CBD, foreshore, bowling club and local walking Set on a ¼ share of 1,012sqm in a neat four-unit complex, this home is H…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 111 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$495,000

Tucked at the end of a quiet street, it offers a peaceful, secure setting just an easy walk to the Picton CBD, foreshore, bowling club and l…

See more details
511 State Highway 1, Picton, Marlborough
39 Pictures Pictures
info
$699,000
House in Picton, Marlborough

You’re just minutes from Picton and an easy 20-minute commute to Blenheim, with the school bus conveniently stopping at the end of the driveway. A versatile studio sits just outside. Perfect for hobbies or remote work. Fresh…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 160 m²

Equipped kitchen Garden
$699,000

You’re just minutes from Picton and an easy 20-minute commute to Blenheim, with the school bus conveniently stopping at the end of the drive…

See more details
4/1 Angle Street, Picton, Marlborough
19 Pictures Pictures
info
$350/month
Apartment in Picton, Marlborough

You will be nestled between one of five units with a private courtyard, off-street parking, and no lawns or gardens to manage. For convenience of living, with affordability too, this Picton location is hard to beat.…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking
$350/month

You will be nestled between one of five units with a private courtyard, off-street parking, and no lawns or gardens to manage. For convenien…

See more details
3/30 Picton Avenue, Riccarton, Christchurch City
32 Pictures Pictures
info
$589,000
Townhouse in Riccarton, Christchurch City, Canterbury

Accommodation takes the lead upstairs, offering two double bedrooms and a modern bathroom, while an attached single garage and a laundry room elevate practicality

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 90 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$589,000

Accommodation takes the lead upstairs, offering two double bedrooms and a modern bathroom, while an attached single garage and a laundry roo…

See more details
picton, 1 bedroom
updated
3 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,194/month
Apartment in 7220, Picton, Marlborough

Perfect for someone looking for a quiet place to live close to Picton. Enquire now to arrange a viewing. 3 Bedroom unit available from late Mayl for 6 months max (3 people) at discounted weekly rate of $500 per week plus powe…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 219 m²

Equipped kitchen
$1,194/month

Perfect for someone looking for a quiet place to live close to Picton. Enquire now to arrange a viewing. 3 Bedroom unit available from late…

See more details
4t Rutland Street, Picton, Marlborough
20 Pictures Pictures
info
$465,000
House in Picton, Marlborough

Leave your car in its dedicated parking bay and enjoy a short stroll to the vibrant Picton township, marina, or your boat. Inside, the unit is fresh and modern, featuring a well-appointed bathroom, a convenient laundry facili…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 50 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$465,000

Leave your car in its dedicated parking bay and enjoy a short stroll to the vibrant Picton township, marina, or your boat. Inside, the unit

See more details
39 Waikawa Road, Picton, Marlborough
47 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,900,000
House in Picton, Marlborough

Perfectly positioned to capture panoramic views across Picton Harbour, the marina, and surrounding hills, this split-level three-bedroom, two-bathroom A generous media/family room adds valuable extra living space, a…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 300 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$1,900,000

Perfectly positioned to capture panoramic views across Picton Harbour, the marina, and surrounding hills, this split-level three-bedroom, tw…

See more details
9 Picton Place, Kaiapoi, Waimakariri
46 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,350,000
House in Waimakariri District, Canterbury

Dining and lounge zones open through sliders to the covered deck, so dinner can seamlessly drift outside, while the office, games room, family room and dedicated media room give you options depending on the mood.…

  • bedrooms

    5 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 340 m²

Equipped kitchen
$1,350,000

Dining and lounge zones open through sliders to the covered deck, so dinner can seamlessly drift outside, while the office, games room, fami…

See more details
7 Wilkes Way, Picton, Marlborough
70 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,850,000
House in Picton, Marlborough

Downstairs, a dedicated theatre room, billiard room, and additional entertaining areas add versatility and sophistication to the home. The Tui Unit features two well-proportioned bedrooms and a light-filled living and dining…

  • bedrooms

    5 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    4 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 679 m²

Equipped kitchen
$2,850,000

Downstairs, a dedicated theatre room, billiard room, and additional entertaining areas add versatility and sophistication to the home. The T…

See more details
34 McCormicks Road, Whatamango Bay, Marlborough
44 Pictures Pictures
info
$799,000
$820,000
House in Marlborough

through sheltered bays or kayaking along the tranquil coastline, all while being just a short, scenic commute from the charming harbour-side township of Picton There’s ample parking for your runabout or campervan, generous sp…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 96 m²

Parking
$799,000
$820,000

through sheltered bays or kayaking along the tranquil coastline, all while being just a short, scenic commute from the charming harbour-side…

See more details
2 1A Leicester Street, Picton, Marlborough
29 Pictures Pictures
info
$450,000
$525,000
Apartment in Picton, Marlborough

This three-bedroom home in picturesque Picton offers comfort and hillside views and has been recently updated. With carpet, paint, and an updated bathroom already updated, this home is ready for you to move straight in, while…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 120 m²

Balcony Equipped kitchen Garden
$450,000
$525,000

This three-bedroom home in picturesque Picton offers comfort and hillside views and has been recently updated. With carpet, paint, and an up…

See more details
2069 Queen Charlotte Drive, Queen Charlotte Sound, Marlborough
38 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,500,000
House in Marlborough

This property is well located just 20 minutes from Picton and 25 minutes from Havelock and offers a rarity in this area. The master bedroom and bathroom have both been updated to enhance modern comfort, and every room of the…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 120 m²

Parking
$1,500,000

This property is well located just 20 minutes from Picton and 25 minutes from Havelock and offers a rarity in this area. The master bedroom…

See more details
Lots 2 and 1 Ruakaka Bay, Queen Charlotte Sound, Marlborough
32 Pictures Pictures
info
$400,000
House in Marlborough

Upstairs is a large bedroom offering plenty of space, plus there is additional accommodation provided in the sleepout/bunk room. Just 20 minutes boat ride from Picton the property also includes a mooring and a goods lift capa…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 58 m²

Lift
$400,000

Upstairs is a large bedroom offering plenty of space, plus there is additional accommodation provided in the sleepout/bunk room. Just 20 min…

See more details
2a Seaview Crescent, Picton, Marlborough
25 Pictures Pictures
info
$465,000
Townhouse in Picton, Marlborough

If a location adjacent to the Picton Marina & CBD are a pre-requisite, then this little cutie will tick that box. A low maintenance 2-bedroom unit with spacious lounge & a delightful private courtyard & garden ideal for enter…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Garden
$465,000

If a location adjacent to the Picton Marina & CBD are a pre-requisite, then this little cutie will tick that box. A low maintenance 2-bedroo…

See more details
46A York Street, Picton, Marlborough
36 Pictures Pictures
info
$429,000
Apartment in Picton, Marlborough

Thoughtfully renovated inside for easy living, this low-maintenance two-bedroom unit enjoys a wonderfully light and airy atmosphere throughout. Room for gardening in the flat yard, plus a free-standing carport adds everyday p…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Garden
$429,000

Thoughtfully renovated inside for easy living, this low-maintenance two-bedroom unit enjoys a wonderfully light and airy atmosphere througho…

See more details
Units 1 3/91 Waikawa Road, Picton, Marlborough
35 Pictures Pictures
info
$825,000
Apartment in Picton, Marlborough

— Now $825,000 Gross return at current rents: 7.8% (combined $1,245/week = $64,740/year) Outstanding Investment or Multi-Living Opportunity – Walk to Picton A solid 1970s home converted into three self-contained flats, all cu…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 300 m²

Balcony
$825,000

— Now $825,000 Gross return at current rents: 7.8% (combined $1,245/week = $64,740/year) Outstanding Investment or Multi-Living Opportunity

See more details
picton, 2 bedrooms
updated
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,781/month
Apartment in 7220, Picton, Marlborough

This two bedroom unit is presently undergoing a renovation and will be available to rent once completed. The unit offers a private, sunny entrance and convenient parking directly in front. Move in date is flexible. Please…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 327 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$1,781/month

This two bedroom unit is presently undergoing a renovation and will be available to rent once completed. The unit offers a private, sunny en…

See more details
picton, 2 bedrooms
updated
11 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,564/month
Apartment in 7220, Picton, Waikawa, Marlborough

Unit 2 of 6 - features 2 double bedrooms with wardrobes. Good sized open plan kitchen and lounge. Comes with 1 car park space outside unit. The property will have new carpet installed throughout before the next tenancy commen…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 287 m²

Equipped kitchen
$1,564/month

Unit 2 of 6 - features 2 double bedrooms with wardrobes. Good sized open plan kitchen and lounge. Comes with 1 car park space outside unit.…

See more details
4/11 Wellington Street, Picton, Marlborough
38 Pictures Pictures
info
$645,000
House in Picton, Marlborough

An excellent modern lock up and leave unit is an attractive development. This Art Deco unit has been fully refurbished to suit the discerning purchaser. 2-bedrooms, fully finished, open-plan lounge and dining with a modern ki…