Trovit
Favorites

849 sections garage for sale in Coromandel, Thames Coromandel District

849 results
Filters
Sort by
115 Pacific View Drive, Whangamata, Thames Coromandel
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$680/month
House in Whangamata, Thames Coromandel District, Waikato

Carport + Off-street parking Move-in costs: First weeks' rent: $680.00 Bond (Equivalent of four weeks' rent): $2720.00 Total Move-In Costs: $3400.00. Do not enter the property without the property manager present.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking
$680/month

Carport + Off-street parking Move-in costs: First weeks' rent: $680.00 Bond (Equivalent of four weeks' rent): $2720.00 Total Move-In Costs:…

See more details
Executive Family Home
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,000/month
$3,214/month
House in 3610, Waihi, Hauraki District, Waikato

Modern spacious 4 double bedroom home with master bedroom featuring an ensuite and walk-in wardrobe. There's a double internal entry garage with an attic for plenty of extra storage space.

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking Equipped kitchen Patio
$3,000/month
$3,214/month

Modern spacious 4 double bedroom home with master bedroom featuring an ensuite and walk-in wardrobe. There's a double internal entry garage

See more details
107 Tobie Place, Whangamata, Thames Coromandel
43 Pictures Pictures
info
$895,000
House in Whangamata, Thames Coromandel District, Waikato

Full section with plenty of outdoor space. Tiki bar – perfect for entertaining family and friends. Carport plus room for a garage and extra parking. Lots of potential for family living or rental income This home offers space,…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 650 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Fireplace
$895,000

Full section with plenty of outdoor space. Tiki bar – perfect for entertaining family and friends. Carport plus room for a garage and extra…

See more details
74 Watt Street, Coromandel, Thames Coromandel
30 Pictures Pictures
info
$520,000
House in Coromandel, Thames Coromandel District, Waikato

This could suit a first home buyer, holiday home, or someone wanting to downsize. It comes with a deck and a good-sized 6m x 6m Skyline garage/workshop for extra space.

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 52 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$520,000

This could suit a first home buyer, holiday home, or someone wanting to downsize. It comes with a deck and a good-sized 6m x 6m Skyline gara…

See more details
Move In Ready!
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,785/month
House in 3610, Waihi, Hauraki District, Waikato

Fully renovated 3 bedroom home set on an elevated, fully fenced section. Modern kitchen and bathroom. There's a separate and separate kitchen/dining. Detached double garage and all in a handy location! Available long term, wo…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,785/month

Fully renovated 3 bedroom home set on an elevated, fully fenced section. Modern kitchen and bathroom. There's a separate and separate kitche…

See more details
Three Bedroom House Thames
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,485/month
House in 3500, Thames, Thames Coromandel District, Waikato

Off street parking with fully fenced section. 3 bedroom Off-street parking Fully fenced 12 months fixed term Available Now Move-in costs: $580.00 Bond (Equivalent of four weeks' rent): $2320.00 Total Move-In Costs: $2900.00 *…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,485/month

Off street parking with fully fenced section. 3 bedroom Off-street parking Fully fenced 12 months fixed term Available Now Move-in costs: $5…

See more details
33 Hawk Hill Crescent, Cooks Beach, Thames Coromandel
46 Pictures Pictures
info
$930,000
House in Cooks Beach, Thames Coromandel District, Waikato

This solid three-bedroom home offers a family bathroom, separate powder room, and open-plan lounge, kitchen, and dining area with internal-access garage Set on an easy-care single-level section, it's ideal as a lock-up-and-le…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 139 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$930,000

This solid three-bedroom home offers a family bathroom, separate powder room, and open-plan lounge, kitchen, and dining area with internal-a…

See more details
Three Bedroom House Whangamata
3 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,914/month
House in 3620, Whangamata, Thames Coromandel District, Waikato

•Three Bedrooms •Two Bathrooms •Carport + Off-street parking Move-in costs: First weeks' rent: $680.00 Bond (Equivalent of four weeks' rent): $2720.00 Total Move-In Costs: $3400.00 * DO NOT ENTER THE PROPERTY WITHOUT THE PROP…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking
$2,914/month

•Three Bedrooms •Two Bathrooms •Carport + Off-street parking Move-in costs: First weeks' rent: $680.00 Bond (Equivalent of four weeks' rent)…

See more details
111 Kenwood Drive, Matarangi Beach, Thames Coromandel
31 Pictures Pictures
info
$795,000
House in Coromandel, Thames Coromandel District, Waikato

One with built in bunks, and one bathroom make this house the most simple, easy and relaxed beach holiday home ever. There is an outdoor shower for an after-swim rinse and plenty of room on the section for tents, caravans or…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 59 m²

Parking
$795,000

One with built in bunks, and one bathroom make this house the most simple, easy and relaxed beach holiday home ever. There is an outdoor sho…

See more details
6 Kapakapa Road, Opoutere, Thames Coromandel
23 Pictures Pictures
info
$795,000
House in Opoutere, Thames Coromandel District, Waikato

Nestled on a peaceful, bush-clad 1166m² section, this charming two-bedroom Bach exudes a relaxed, rustic vibe. Additionally, a large single garage, currently used as a recreation room, offers plenty of potential.…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,166 m²

Parking
$795,000

Nestled on a peaceful, bush-clad 1166m² section, this charming two-bedroom Bach exudes a relaxed, rustic vibe. Additionally, a large single…

See more details
Four Bedroom House Thames
See photo Pictures
info
$2,914/month
House in 3578, Totara, Thames Coromandel District, Waikato

•4 Bedrooms •3 Bathrooms •Off-street parking •No pets Move-in costs: First weeks' rent: $680.00 Bond (Equivalent of four weeks' rent): $2,720.00 Total Move-In Costs: $3,400.00 * DO NOT ENTER THE PROPERTY WITHOUT THE PROPERTY

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking
$2,914/month

•4 Bedrooms •3 Bathrooms •Off-street parking •No pets Move-in costs: First weeks' rent: $680.00 Bond (Equivalent of four weeks' rent): $2,72…

See more details
611 Beach Road, Whangamata, Thames Coromandel
38 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,195,000
House in Whangamata, Thames Coromandel District, Waikato

Why you'll love this property: Stunning waterfront views. Extra-wide frontage. 908sqm (more or less) freehold full site. Garage for the beach and boating gear Don’t miss out. Contact Chris or Katie to check it out…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 908 m²

Parking
$2,195,000

Why you'll love this property: Stunning waterfront views. Extra-wide frontage. 908sqm (more or less) freehold full site. Garage for the beac…

See more details
110b Chevron Crescent, Whangamata, Thames Coromandel
22 Pictures Pictures
info
$450/month
House in Whangamata, Thames Coromandel District, Waikato

Off street parking + 1. Modern kitchen, bathroom and decor. 1 double bedroom with wardrobe & 1 small single bedroom with a laundry cupboard. Storage area under the property. No gardens or lawns to maintain. Not suitable for d…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$450/month

Off street parking + 1. Modern kitchen, bathroom and decor. 1 double bedroom with wardrobe & 1 small single bedroom with a laundry cupboard.…