Trovit
Favorites

48 properties lifestyle property for sale in Newton, Waitemata

48 results
Filters
Sort by
15 Newton Watts Drive, Kerikeri, Far North
See photo Pictures
info
$1,395,000
House in 230, Kerikeri, Far North District, Northland

If you have been waiting for a property with more than a peek of the water, this super family home offers expansive views out to Cape Brett and back over This one owner home is very practically laid out, with two distinct liv…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 958 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$1,395,000

If you have been waiting for a property with more than a peek of the water, this super family home offers expansive views out to Cape Brett…

See more details
112A Newton Road, Raglan, Waikato
See photo Pictures
info
$1,029,000
House in 3296, Waikato District, Waikato

The home itself consists of 3 generous bedrooms, 2 living areas, a large, sheltered outdoor living space with generous decking area. Close to Te Mata School, this property offers an ideal mix of rural serenity and convenience…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 764 m²

Parking Garden
$1,029,000

The home itself consists of 3 generous bedrooms, 2 living areas, a large, sheltered outdoor living space with generous decking area. Close t…

See more details
112D Newton Road, Raglan, Waikato
See photo Pictures
info
$879,000
House in 3296, Waikato District, Waikato

Surrounded by farmland, the Newton Homestead was originally built in the very best location to capture the very best views of the Bridal Veil Falls and generously proportioned which, as a result, offers plenty of space for al…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 1,076 m²

Equipped kitchen
$879,000

Surrounded by farmland, the Newton Homestead was originally built in the very best location to capture the very best views of the Bridal Vei…

See more details
9 Frank Newton Road, Swanson, Waitakere City
See photo Pictures
info
Request Details
House in

If you are searching for a quality freestanding home set on a freehold section that offers a convenient lifestyle, an exceptional community and effortless living, all with the peace and privacy of your own backyard, then sear…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,119 m²

Garden
Request Details

If you are searching for a quality freestanding home set on a freehold section that offers a convenient lifestyle, an exceptional community…

See more details
1301B/106 Vincent Street, City Centre, Auckland
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,971/month
Apartment in 1010, Auckland Central

Climber Property is dedicated to finding your next home and caring for it with you Features: •One bedroom with one bathroom •Open plan living area and TOTAL MOVE-IN COST 4 Weeks Bond + 1st Weeks Rent To book a viewing or subm…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Balcony Equipped kitchen Fully furnished Gym Sauna
$1,971/month

Climber Property is dedicated to finding your next home and caring for it with you Features: •One bedroom with one bathroom •Open plan livin…

See more details
4F/23 Upper Queen Street, City Centre, Auckland City
26 Pictures Pictures
info
$760/month
Apartment in Auckland Central, Auckland Region

Zoned for excellent schools, including Newton School, Ponsonby Intermediate, and Western Springs College, this property is an exceptional choice for families Positioned on sought-after Upper Queen Street, this beautifully pre…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking Balcony Equipped kitchen Unfurnished
$760/month

Zoned for excellent schools, including Newton School, Ponsonby Intermediate, and Western Springs College, this property is an exceptional ch…

See more details
Fully furnished city unit studio living
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,628/month
House in 1010, Freemans Bay, Auckland Region

A fully furnished and self contained studio unit, healthy homes compliant with smoke alarm, no smoking or pets. Features: Healthy Homes compliant, Lift access, Heating, Furnished, Built-in wardrobe, Balcony TO APPLY or SCHEDU…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Balcony Fully furnished Lift
$1,628/month

A fully furnished and self contained studio unit, healthy homes compliant with smoke alarm, no smoking or pets. Features: Healthy Homes comp…

See more details
newton, 1 bedroom
new
16 Pictures Pictures
info
$999/month
House in 1002, Freemans Bay, Newton

Located on the corner of Karangahape Road and West Terrace, the lodge is within easy walking distance of the CBD, Ponsonby, Newton, Grey Lynn, and Grafton—perfect for work, study, and city living.…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 114 m²

Fully furnished Terrace
$999/month

Located on the corner of Karangahape Road and West Terrace, the lodge is within easy walking distance of the CBD, Ponsonby, Newton, Grey Lyn…

See more details
Chic Central Auckland Apartment with balcony
new
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,650/month
Apartment in 1010, Freemans Bay, Auckland Region

Experience the ultimate urban lifestyle in this modern, furnished one-bedroom apartment situated at 109/11 Union Street, in the heart of Auckland Central The apartment's location and features make it an ideal home for a dynam…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Balcony Fully furnished
$1,650/month

Experience the ultimate urban lifestyle in this modern, furnished one-bedroom apartment situated at 109/11 Union Street, in the heart of Auc…

See more details
City Centre, 527/149 Nelson Street
13 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,657/month
Apartment in 1010, Freemans Bay, Auckland Region

Enjoy top of town living. Two bedrooms, open plan living kitchen, fully furnished and INCLUDING a car park within the garage. Work from home as there's 2 fair sized bedrooms to choose from, an open plan living/kitchen within…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Equipped kitchen Fully furnished
$2,657/month

Enjoy top of town living. Two bedrooms, open plan living kitchen, fully furnished and INCLUDING a car park within the garage. Work from home…

See more details
Cozy & Confined 1 Bedroom CBD Living
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,650/month
$1,710/month
Apartment in 1010, Freemans Bay, Newton, Auckland Region

Property move in costs: $770.00 (Two Weeks In Advance) $1540.00 (4 Weeks Bond) - $2310.00 TOTAL move in costs Please register online to view in person Barfoot & Thompson do not ask for money upfront until you have seen the pr…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

$1,650/month
$1,710/month

Property move in costs: $770.00 (Two Weeks In Advance) $1540.00 (4 Weeks Bond) - $2310.00 TOTAL move in costs Please register online to view…

See more details
Spacious New York Loft Style Apartment
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,642/month
Apartment in 1010, Eden Terrace, Newton

New York Loft Style Apartment- Unfurnished This stylish character apartment features two mezzanine bedrooms, two bathrooms, study, generous open plan living Letting and Property Management Services.…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Equipped kitchen Unfurnished
$3,642/month

New York Loft Style Apartment- Unfurnished This stylish character apartment features two mezzanine bedrooms, two bathrooms, study, generous

See more details
Spacious New York Loft Style Apartment
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,642/month
Apartment in 1010, Eden Terrace, Newton

2 bathrooms bathrooms

Equipped kitchen Unfurnished
$3,642/month

See more details
Sunny 2 bedroom apartment in the C VU building with great view!
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,357/month
$2,571/month
Apartment in 1010, Freemans Bay, Newton, Auckland Region

Enjoy the convenience of city living, with an easy walk to work or study. The property is offered unfurnished, giving you the freedom to style and furnish it to your own taste.