Trovit
Favorites

2,578 houses new for sale in Rotorua

2,578 results
Filters
Sort by
98 Grandvue Road, 11056, Rotorua
14 Pictures Pictures
info
$680/month
House in Bay of Plenty

Located in the beautiful Kawaha Point area, this freshly renovated home offers three generous double bedrooms and one bathroom. The spacious open-plan kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and lounge area, creating a brigh…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Equipped kitchen
$680/month

Located in the beautiful Kawaha Point area, this freshly renovated home offers three generous double bedrooms and one bathroom. The spacious…

See more details
33C Edmund Road, Mangakakahi, Rotorua
new
27 Pictures Pictures
info
$419,000
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

This tidy stand-a-lone home is ready for someone to move in and enjoy. Rental appraisal of $450-$500 per week Healthy Home Compliant Fully Fenced Yard Separate Bath and Separate Shower Open Plan Kitchen/Dining/Lounge Call…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Equipped kitchen Garden
$419,000

This tidy stand-a-lone home is ready for someone to move in and enjoy. Rental appraisal of $450-$500 per week Healthy Home Compliant Fully F…

See more details
20A Frank Street, Koutu, Rotorua
new
33 Pictures Pictures
info
$399,000
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

This property must be sold! The vendors instructions are clear. This home has charm, and a homely feel. There is a lovely wrap around porch for enjoying the sunshine in the mornings and a carport at the rear of the property.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking
$399,000

This property must be sold! The vendors instructions are clear. This home has charm, and a homely feel. There is a lovely wrap around porch…

See more details
10 Te Ara Pikopiko Eliza Place, Omokoroa
11 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,935/month
$2,978/month
House in 3114, Western Bay of Plenty District, Bay of Plenty

Spacious 3 bedroom home, master with ensuite, large family bathroom and guest toilet Open plan kitchen, living, dining and large patio to allow for great

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking Equipped kitchen Patio
$2,935/month
$2,978/month

Spacious 3 bedroom home, master with ensuite, large family bathroom and guest toilet Open plan kitchen, living, dining and large patio to al…

See more details
36A Vaughan Road, Ngapuna, Rotorua
17 Pictures Pictures
info
$350,000
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Welcome to this 2 Bedroom home with an attached single garage situated in Rotorua's eastern suburbs close to all amenities and a short drive to the CBD Ideal first home or investment opportunity. Book a viewing today…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 84 m²

Parking
$350,000

Welcome to this 2 Bedroom home with an attached single garage situated in Rotorua's eastern suburbs close to all amenities and a short drive…

See more details
Lake Okareka Living
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,228/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Modern two bedroom property available soon. This home offers an open plan lounge/kitchen, two bedrooms, a heat pump, and double glazed joinery. This property is North Facing towards the lake, enabling beautiful rural views fr…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Equipped kitchen
$2,228/month

Modern two bedroom property available soon. This home offers an open plan lounge/kitchen, two bedrooms, a heat pump, and double glazed joine…

See more details
owhata, 3 bedrooms
new
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,563/month
House in 3042, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Sunny 3-Bedroom Home with Double Garage This warm and inviting 3-bedroom home offers comfortable family living in a great setting. Ideal for families or working professionals looking for a warm, comfortable place to call home…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 642 m²

Parking
$2,563/month

Sunny 3-Bedroom Home with Double Garage This warm and inviting 3-bedroom home offers comfortable family living in a great setting. Ideal for…

See more details
Get In Quick!
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,914/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

1 bathroom bathroom

Equipped kitchen
$2,914/month

See more details
42B Elizabeth Street, Victoria, Rotorua
32 Pictures Pictures
info
$440,000
House in Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Calling all investors looking for a 3-bedroom easy care property with long-term tenants who really want to stay. So close to Trade Central, Central Mall, CBD, schools, cafes and restaurants this property is ready to sell.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 87 m²

$440,000

Calling all investors looking for a 3-bedroom easy care property with long-term tenants who really want to stay. So close to Trade Central,…

See more details
kawaha point, 3 bedrooms
new
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,954/month
House in 3010, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

• bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 740 m²

Equipped kitchen
$2,954/month

See more details
3 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Western Heights
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,721/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

This is a 3 bedroom house in Western Heights. There is a bathroom, lounge, kitchen and separate laundry. Available now. Then select the property and fill out both sections apply.tpsportal.co.nz/tps9633…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Equipped kitchen
$2,721/month

This is a 3 bedroom house in Western Heights. There is a bathroom, lounge, kitchen and separate laundry. Available now. Then select the prop…

See more details
Rear property, low maintenance and easy care section
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,485/month
House in 3015, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

Set back from the road, this property is located on a private rear section with its own dedicated driveway access. Consisting of 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and a spacious open plan kitchen and dining creating the hub of the home.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Equipped kitchen
$2,485/month

Set back from the road, this property is located on a private rear section with its own dedicated driveway access. Consisting of 3 bedrooms,…

See more details
owhata, 3 bedrooms
new
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,607/month
House in 3042, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION - copy and paste the following link - Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1200.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2400.00 Total due: $3600.00 TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION - copy an…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 653 m²

$2,607/month

TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION - copy and paste the following link - Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1200.00 Bond (4 weeks rent):…

See more details
koutu, 3 bedrooms
new
14 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,694/month
House in 3045, Rotorua District, Bay of Plenty

TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION - either click or copy and paste the following link - Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1240.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2480.00 Total due: $3720.00 TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLI…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 675 m²

$2,694/month

TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION - either click or copy and paste the following link - Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1240.00 Bond…

See more details

2,578 houses new for sale in Rotorua

Search deeper
Property types
Features
Bedrooms