Trovit
Favorites

4,433 houses for sale in Bay View, Eskdale

4,433 results
Filters
Sort by
kerikeri, 3 bedrooms
updated
10 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,019/month
House in 0230, Kerikeri, Far North District, Northland

Scroll to the bottom of this page and click the 'View their website' link, or go to Lovely 3-bedroom home surrounded by a beautiful garden. This property also features a 9m x 3m (approx.) shed for vehicle or general storage…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 415 m²

Garden
$3,019/month

Scroll to the bottom of this page and click the 'View their website' link, or go to Lovely 3-bedroom home surrounded by a beautiful garden.…

See more details
city centre, 3 bedrooms
new
25 Pictures Pictures
info
$4,345/month
House in 1010, Auckland Central

The magnificent sea view, harbour bridge and Sky City tower view complement each other. You can relax and enjoy life here. The location is a perfect central hub between Ponsonby, Grey Lynn, Freemans Bay and the CBD…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 502 m²

Parking Balcony Cellar Fully furnished
$4,345/month

The magnificent sea view, harbour bridge and Sky City tower view complement each other. You can relax and enjoy life here. The location is a…

See more details
papamoa, 2 bedrooms
new
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,368/month
Apartment in 3187, Tauranga City, Bay of Plenty

You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property. If you would like to view a property please go to and click on Request a Viewing. No enquiry by text please.…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 421 m²

Parking Balcony Equipped kitchen Unfurnished
$2,368/month

You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circumstances are you to go onto the property. If you would like to view a…

See more details
city centre, 1 bedroom
new
10 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,129/month
House in 1010, Auckland Central

Scroll to the bottom of this page and click the 'View their website' link, or go to ATTENTION: PLEASE DO NOT COMPLETE AN APPLICATION FORM UNLESS YOU HAVE PHYSICALLY VIEWED THE PROPERTY WITH ONE OF OUR AGENTS.…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 246 m²

Air conditioning Balcony Equipped kitchen Fully furnished
$2,129/month

Scroll to the bottom of this page and click the 'View their website' link, or go to ATTENTION: PLEASE DO NOT COMPLETE AN APPLICATION FORM UN…

See more details
city centre, 2 bedrooms
new
11 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,997/month
House in 1010, Auckland Central

2 Bedroom plus 2 covered carparks Furnished The Britomart Point (Scene Two) Apartment Building is the most sought-after property within Auckland Central The property is just a short walk to Queen Street, Commercial Bay shoppi…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 462 m²

Balcony Equipped kitchen Fully furnished
$3,997/month

2 Bedroom plus 2 covered carparks Furnished The Britomart Point (Scene Two) Apartment Building is the most sought-after property within Auck…

See more details
city centre, 2 bedrooms
new
13 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,389/month
House in 1010, Auckland Central

2 Bedroom plus 2 covered carparks Furnished with whitewares The Britomart Point (Scene Two) Apartment Building is the most sought-after property within The property is just a short walk to Queen Street, Commercial Bay shoppin…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 391 m²

Balcony Equipped kitchen Fully furnished
$3,389/month

2 Bedroom plus 2 covered carparks Furnished with whitewares The Britomart Point (Scene Two) Apartment Building is the most sought-after prop…

See more details
herne bay, 2 bedrooms
new
16 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,520/month
House in 1022, Herne Bay, Auckland Region

Scroll to the bottom of this page and click the 'View their website' link, or go to Sunny character Unit in prime Ponsonby Location nearby Herne Bay featuring ATTENTION: PLEASE DO NOT COMPLETE AN APPLICATION FORM UNLESS YOU H…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 291 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Unfurnished
$2,520/month

Scroll to the bottom of this page and click the 'View their website' link, or go to Sunny character Unit in prime Ponsonby Location nearby H…

See more details
ponsonby, 1 bedroom
new
13 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,628/month
Apartment in 1022, Herne Bay

Walking distance from bars and restaurants, Westhaven Marina, Herne Bay, Ponsonby, beaches. Please get in touch with any questions or to view:) Note: Furnishings vary to photographs, apartment was previously lived in as my ho…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 303 m²

Parking Fully furnished
$2,628/month

Walking distance from bars and restaurants, Westhaven Marina, Herne Bay, Ponsonby, beaches. Please get in touch with any questions or to vie…

See more details
herne bay, 2 bedrooms
new
16 Pictures Pictures
info
$4,562/month
House in 1022, Herne Bay, Auckland Region

If viewing ‘Trademe’ on a mobile device, please scroll to the bottom of the page and click “View Agency Website” to book a viewing or make an application

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 527 m²

Patio Fully furnished
$4,562/month

If viewing ‘Trademe’ on a mobile device, please scroll to the bottom of the page and click “View Agency Website” to book a viewing or make a…

See more details
algies bay, 4 bedrooms
new
19 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,998/month
House in 0982,

The home includes four double bedrooms plus an additional separate living/bedroom/office space, ideal for working from home, teenagers, guests, or extra bedroom/office space Spacious kitchen with dining area Open plan lounge…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 363 m²

Equipped kitchen Unfurnished
$2,998/month

The home includes four double bedrooms plus an additional separate living/bedroom/office space, ideal for working from home, teenagers, gues…

See more details
saint marys bay, 5 bedrooms
new
25 Pictures Pictures
info
$20,639/month
House in 1001, Auckland Central, Wynyard Quarter

Looking out over Westhaven Marina, the Harbour Bridge and Sky Tower, the outlook is something you’ll never tire of. Key Features: Spanning approximately 496m², this is a genuinely large home with room to spread out.…

  • bedrooms

    5 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 2,386 m²

Fully furnished Swimming pool
$20,639/month

Looking out over Westhaven Marina, the Harbour Bridge and Sky Tower, the outlook is something you’ll never tire of. Key Features: Spanning a…

See more details
oriental bay, 2 bedrooms
new
25 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,693/month
Apartment in 6001, Wellington, Wellington City, Wellington Region

THE VIEWS FROM THIS PROPERTY ARE AMAZING! It takes full advantage of the views of Wellington City and around the bay to the Hutt Valley. You will have full view of all the activities and shipping that the harbour provides and…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 758 m²

Fully furnished Swimming pool
$3,693/month

THE VIEWS FROM THIS PROPERTY ARE AMAZING! It takes full advantage of the views of Wellington City and around the bay to the Hutt Valley. You…

See more details
hobsonville, 2 bedrooms
new
14 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,910/month
Apartment in 0816,

Step into this fully furnished, new premium 2-bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in the prestigious Catalina Bay complex. Move in costs: 4 weeks' bond 2 weeks' rent Please drive by the property to view the exterior, but please do…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 1,191 m²

Balcony Fully furnished
$3,910/month

Step into this fully furnished, new premium 2-bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in the prestigious Catalina Bay complex. Move in costs: 4 weeks'…

See more details
city centre, 1 bedroom
new
7 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,607/month
House in 1001, Freemans Bay, Auckland Region

spacious self-contained ground floor studio apartment with 1 off-street park Rent: $600 per week (+ shared expenses) Location: Vernon Street, Freemans Bay negotiable Arrangement: This is a flatmate agreement, but you'll also…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 301 m²

$2,607/month

spacious self-contained ground floor studio apartment with 1 off-street park Rent: $600 per week (+ shared expenses) Location: Vernon Street…

See more details
city centre, 1 bedroom
new
17 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,998/month
House in 1001, Auckland Central, Wynyard Quarter

PHYSICALLY VIEWED THE PROPERTY WITH ONE OF OUR AGENTS. Fabulous shopping and eating precincts such as Commercial Bay, Britomart Shops and so much more are all located within walking distance.…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 230 m²

$1,998/month

PHYSICALLY VIEWED THE PROPERTY WITH ONE OF OUR AGENTS. Fabulous shopping and eating precincts such as Commercial Bay, Britomart Shops and so…

See more details
houghton bay, 3 bedrooms
new
20 Pictures Pictures
info
$6,517/month
House in 6023, Wellington, Wellington City, Wellington Region

One of a kind, amazing outlook! Amazing one of a kind home with Cable Car access, spa pool and views to die for. Double garage plus an extra park, you wont tire of this house. Ideal for temporary accommodation, minimum rental…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 1,338 m²

Parking Balcony Fully furnished Swimming pool Lift
$6,517/month

One of a kind, amazing outlook! Amazing one of a kind home with Cable Car access, spa pool and views to die for. Double garage plus an extra…

See more details
sunnyhills, 3 bedrooms
new
19 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,954/month
House in 2104, Manukau

Scroll to the bottom of this page and click the 'View their website' link, or go to A lovely single level home with street appeal located in a prestigious Conveniently situated a short distance away from nearby Highland Park…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 620 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Patio Garden
$2,954/month

Scroll to the bottom of this page and click the 'View their website' link, or go to A lovely single level home with street appeal located in…

See more details
island bay, 4 bedrooms
new
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$5,214/month

You’ll be captivated by the light and spaciousness of this stunning four-bedroom family home. There’s so much to love- we invite you to view and experience it for yourself.

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 1,070 m²

Parking Balcony Equipped kitchen Garden
$5,214/month

You’ll be captivated by the light and spaciousness of this stunning four-bedroom family home. There’s so much to love- we invite you to view…

See more details
city centre, 2 bedrooms
new
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,607/month
Apartment in 3110, Tauranga, Tauranga City, Bay of Plenty

• bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 475 m²

Parking Balcony Equipped kitchen
$2,607/month

See more details
apartment for rent in Raglan, Waikato, New Zealand
new
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,240/month
Apartment in 3225, Raglan, Waikato District, Waikato

could this be your next rental property? this compact 3-bedroom apartment is a lush private haven, boasting a spacious deck with some of the best views in raglan. situated on bay view road with…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 526 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$2,240/month

could this be your next rental property? this compact 3-bedroom apartment is a lush private haven, boasting a spacious deck with some of the…

See more details
city centre, 1 bedroom
new
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,389/month
House in 1010, Auckland Central

View of the famous Sky city right from your balcony. Major transport hub Britomart is only 10 minute walk away. Commercial Bay Shopping District, High Street, Wynyard Quarter, The Cloud, Silo and Queen's wharf is a 10 -15 min…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 276 m²

Balcony Gym Lift
$2,389/month

View of the famous Sky city right from your balcony. Major transport hub Britomart is only 10 minute walk away. Commercial Bay Shopping Dist…

See more details
blockhouse bay, 2 bedrooms
new
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,389/month
House in 0600, Blockhouse Bay

Scroll to the bottom of this page and click the 'View their website' link, or go to Located in a great central location, this well-presented two-bedroom home offers easy living just moments from Blockhouse Bay shops, cafes, a…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 256 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$2,389/month

Scroll to the bottom of this page and click the 'View their website' link, or go to Located in a great central location, this well-presented…

See more details
blockhouse bay, 4 bedrooms
new
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,150/month
House in 0600, Blockhouse Bay

We would appreciate respectful tenants in this home too. The home is on freehold lease land, positioned on half quarter acre with a shared driveway. Please text if you want to view home. We will be vetting people before a vis…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 338 m²

Equipped kitchen Terrace Garden
$3,150/month

We would appreciate respectful tenants in this home too. The home is on freehold lease land, positioned on half quarter acre with a shared d…

See more details
raglan, 3 bedrooms
new
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,433/month
House in 3225, Raglan, Waikato District, Waikato

Situated on Bay View Road with easy access to the water at both Lorenzen Bay and Cox Bay. At street level the driveway provides two parking spaces. No garden maintenance required, simply enjoy the view over the lush gardens,…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 573 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$2,433/month

Situated on Bay View Road with easy access to the water at both Lorenzen Bay and Cox Bay. At street level the driveway provides two parking…

See more details
glen eden, 3 bedrooms
new
11 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,585/month
House in 0816,

Zoned for Glen Eden Intermediate and Green Bay High School. Enjoy weekend escapes with West Coast beaches just a short drive away. Rent:595 Bond: $2380 Total Move-In Cost: $2975 Please do a drive-by of the property to view fr…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 787 m²

Balcony Equipped kitchen Patio
$2,585/month

Zoned for Glen Eden Intermediate and Green Bay High School. Enjoy weekend escapes with West Coast beaches just a short drive away. Rent:595…

See more details

4,433 houses for sale in Bay View, Eskdale

Property types
Features
Bedrooms