Trovit
Favorites

184 houses avondale road for sale

184 results
Filters
Sort by
1/23 Blockhouse Bay Road, Avondale, Auckland City
16 Pictures Pictures
info
$520/month
Apartment in Avondale

and Avondale have to offer. 4- TOTAL MOVE IN COSTS: Four Weeks Bond + Two Weeks Rent In Advance To book a viewing, please click Book a Viewing button or go to To apply for this property

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$520/month

and Avondale have to offer. 4- TOTAL MOVE IN COSTS: Four Weeks Bond + Two Weeks Rent In Advance To book a viewing, please click Book a Viewi…

See more details
2/9 Oregon Avenue, Avondale, Auckland City
30 Pictures Pictures
info
$685/month
House in Avondale

Architecturally designed home with thoughtful layout and modern finishes. Handy to early childhood centres and schooling options nearby Location and Lifestyle: Positioned in a quiet Avondale street just off Rosebank Road.…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Equipped kitchen Garden
$685/month

Architecturally designed home with thoughtful layout and modern finishes. Handy to early childhood centres and schooling options nearby Loca…

See more details
7C Range View Road, 1727, Auckland City
updated
27 Pictures Pictures
info
$775/month
Townhouse in Auckland

Three bedrooms, low maintenance near new home Rent this modern, near-new three-bedroom home in the heart of Mount Albert. Zoned for Owairaka District School and Avondale College, it’s perfectly positioned for families.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Equipped kitchen Garden
$775/month

Three bedrooms, low maintenance near new home Rent this modern, near-new three-bedroom home in the heart of Mount Albert. Zoned for Owairaka…

See more details
3/200 Wainoni Road, Avondale, Christchurch City
31 Pictures Pictures
info
$520,000
House in Christchurch City, Canterbury

To download the property files for this property, copy the link into your web browser: There's something special about a home that's been truly loved. Fully fenced Everything you need is close by: Avondale Golf Club just acro…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Equipped kitchen Patio Garden
$520,000

To download the property files for this property, copy the link into your web browser: There's something special about a home that's been tr…

See more details
110 Avondale Road, Taradale, Napier City
49 Pictures Pictures
info
$695,000
$700,000
House in Hawke's Bay

The owners are up-sizing and have found their next dream home; motivation is high! More than meets the eye doesn’t even cover it. A mezzanine level adds versatility, home office, kids’ zone, or third bedroom. Practical living…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 827 m²

Equipped kitchen Patio Swimming pool Garden
$695,000
$700,000

The owners are up-sizing and have found their next dream home; motivation is high! More than meets the eye doesn’t even cover it. A mezzanin…

See more details
6/1229 New North Road, Avondale, Auckland City
32 Pictures Pictures
info
$949,900
Townhouse in Avondale

Master builders guarantee Located in the vibrant core of Avondale, this brand-new standalone three-bedroom home offers modern comfort and thoughtful design Prime Central Location Positioned between Mount Albert, Avondale, and…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 113 m²

Parking Balcony Equipped kitchen Garden
$949,900

Master builders guarantee Located in the vibrant core of Avondale, this brand-new standalone three-bedroom home offers modern comfort and th…

See more details
146B Methuen Road, New Windsor, Auckland City
31 Pictures Pictures
info
$900,000
Townhouse in New Windsor

This freehold stand-alone, modern-designed homes have CCC and Title already issued! Zoned for quality schools: New Windsor School, Blockhouse Bay Intermediate, and Avondale College. Located in New Windsor, one of Auckland's…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 102 m²

Parking Balcony Equipped kitchen Garden
$900,000

This freehold stand-alone, modern-designed homes have CCC and Title already issued! Zoned for quality schools: New Windsor School, Blockhous…

See more details
1612 Great North Road, Waterview, Auckland City
35 Pictures Pictures
info
$850,000
House in Waterview

Situated on bus routes and within walking distance to the train station, Avondale village, schools, Unitec, and local parks and walkways. Motorway access and the CBD are also close at hand, making this home a practical and ap…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 89 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Patio Garden
$850,000

Situated on bus routes and within walking distance to the train station, Avondale village, schools, Unitec, and local parks and walkways. Mo…

See more details
avondale, 1 bedroom
updated
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,694/month
House in 1026, Waterview

Located in a quiet street just moments from New North Road, Pak’nSave, local parks and other handy amenities. Move in costs: 2 weeks rent in advance $780 4 weeks bond $1560 SCAM ALERT: Wendell Property will never ask you to t…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 187 m²

Equipped kitchen
$1,694/month

Located in a quiet street just moments from New North Road, Pak’nSave, local parks and other handy amenities. Move in costs: 2 weeks rent in…

See more details
1/260A Rosebank Road, Avondale, Auckland City
28 Pictures Pictures
info
$830/month
House in Avondale

Charming 4-Bedroom Family Home in Avondale Nestled in the vibrant suburb of Avondale, this impeccably maintained two-storey residence offers a perfect Ideal for families or professionals seeking a stylish and functional livin…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking
$830/month

Charming 4-Bedroom Family Home in Avondale Nestled in the vibrant suburb of Avondale, this impeccably maintained two-storey residence offers…

See more details
1/22 Blockhouse Bay Road, Avondale, Auckland City
new
42 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,300,000
House in Avondale

Positioned behind security gates and framed by beautifully manicured gardens, this outstanding character villa delivers the perfect forever family home Step inside and instantly feel the warmth and wonderful vibes this specia…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Equipped kitchen Fireplace Garden
$1,300,000

Positioned behind security gates and framed by beautifully manicured gardens, this outstanding character villa delivers the perfect forever

See more details
486 Blockhouse Bay Road, Blockhouse Bay, Auckland City
30 Pictures Pictures
info
$720/month
House in Blockhouse Bay

This 3-bedroom and kitchen Storage area, 1-bathroom house is the perfect fit! Avondale College (Secondary). Auckland International college Move-In Costs: 2 Weeks Rent: $1440 Bond: $2880 Total: $4320 Contact Jigna Vy…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$720/month

This 3-bedroom and kitchen Storage area, 1-bathroom house is the perfect fit! Avondale College (Secondary). Auckland International college M…

See more details
2/67A Roberton Road, Avondale, Auckland City
37 Pictures Pictures
info
$639,000
Apartment in Avondale

Fully fenced backyard Positioned for ultimate convenience, this home is within walking distance of Avondale Train Station, Avondale Town Centre, Avondale College, PAK’nSAVE Mt Albert, and the vibrant Avondale Sunday Market.…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$639,000

Fully fenced backyard Positioned for ultimate convenience, this home is within walking distance of Avondale Train Station, Avondale Town Cen…

See more details
114A Riversdale Road, Avondale, Auckland City
32 Pictures Pictures
info
$650,000
House in Avondale

Positioned directly across the road from Riversdale Reserve, you'll enjoy easy access to green space, a playground, and a skate park, making it a fantastic The property is also zoned for popular local schools, including Roseb…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$650,000

Positioned directly across the road from Riversdale Reserve, you'll enjoy easy access to green space, a playground, and a skate park, making…

See more details
5/302 Blockhouse Bay Road, Avondale, Auckland City
29 Pictures Pictures
info
$600,000
Townhouse in Avondale

Just Listed No 8/302 Blockhouse Bay (Corner Lots Are Always Popular) Whether you're a first home buyer ready to step onto the ladder or an investor looking A modern kitchen anchors the home, while the separate toilet adds eve…