Trovit
Favorites

868 properties rental homes to rent in Papatoetoe, Otara Papatoetoe

868 results
Filters
Sort by
papatoetoe, 3 bedrooms
new
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,389/month
House in 2104, Manukau

Experience the ultimate in refinement with this impressive 3-bedroom villa situated in the sought after area of Papatoetoe. Total move in cost: $3900.00 (including first week rent and 4 week's bond). Call Pech on for more inf…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 710 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$3,389/month

Experience the ultimate in refinement with this impressive 3-bedroom villa situated in the sought after area of Papatoetoe. Total move in co…

See more details
mangere bridge, 3 bedrooms
new
18 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,824/month
Apartment in 2104, Manukau

Healthy Homes compliant, secure, and superbly located. friendly *Only 6 minutes to Auckland Airport *Opposite the Strawberry Farm *Close to local shops, schools, parks, and public transport * Water included in rent

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 592 m²

Parking Garden
$2,824/month

Healthy Homes compliant, secure, and superbly located. friendly *Only 6 minutes to Auckland Airport *Opposite the Strawberry Farm *Close to…

See more details
house for rent at unit 1 49 wilmay avenue papatoetoe auckland rbpr013233, new zealand
6 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,433/month
House in Kekerengu, Kaikoura District, Canterbury

The property also benefits from double-glazed windows, helping to keep the home warm, quiet, and energy efficient year-round. A comfortable and practical home in a great location. Total Move in Costs: $ (Includes: four weeks’…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 1,005 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,433/month

The property also benefits from double-glazed windows, helping to keep the home warm, quiet, and energy efficient year-round. A comfortable…

See more details
Two Bedrooms
updated
6 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,607/month
$2,694/month
House in 2025, Otara

please use our online booking system at (copy and paste this link into your web browser)* Move in costs: $3600 (includes 2 weeks rent and bond) plus pet You are welcome to view the property from the roadside, under no circums…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 546 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,607/month
$2,694/month

please use our online booking system at (copy and paste this link into your web browser)* Move in costs: $3600 (includes 2 weeks rent and bo…

See more details
mangere east, 2 bedrooms
new
9 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,780/month
House in 2104, Manukau

Modern Townhouse – Prime Location Near Middlemore Hospital This stylish and contemporary home is ideally located just minutes from Middlemore Hospital and a range of local schools. 2 Spacious Bedrooms 2.5 Modern Bathrooms Sin…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 583 m²

Parking Air conditioning
$2,780/month

Modern Townhouse – Prime Location Near Middlemore Hospital This stylish and contemporary home is ideally located just minutes from Middlemor…

See more details
pakuranga, 4 bedrooms
new
10 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,258/month
House in 2104, Manukau

Enjoy 2 generous living areas, perfect for families, entertaining, or working from home. Key Features Location Highlights You’ll love the unbeatable convenience — just a short stroll to: Move in cost: Bond = 4 week rent as bo…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 683 m²

Equipped kitchen Garden
$3,258/month

Enjoy 2 generous living areas, perfect for families, entertaining, or working from home. Key Features Location Highlights You’ll love the un…

See more details
flat bush, 5 bedrooms
new
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$4,779/month
House in 2104, Manukau

Available - Now Move-in cost- Rent - $1100.00 Bond - $4400.00 Total move-in cost - $5500.00 If there are no set viewing times for this property, simply packages, casual letting services and rental appraisal services.…

  • bedrooms

    5 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 1,002 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$4,779/month

Available - Now Move-in cost- Rent - $1100.00 Bond - $4400.00 Total move-in cost - $5500.00 If there are no set viewing times for this prope…

See more details
manurewa, 3 bedrooms
new
13 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,867/month
House in 2104, Manukau

The property features a fully fenced section so privacy and security are guaranteed. Strictly no pets or smokers Move in costs required: -4 weeks rent as bond -1 weeks rent in advance YOU NEED TO VIEW THE PROPERTY BEFORE WE A…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 601 m²

Parking Garden
$2,867/month

The property features a fully fenced section so privacy and security are guaranteed. Strictly no pets or smokers Move in costs required: -4…

See more details
papatoetoe, 3 bedrooms
new
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,128/month
House in 2104, Manukau

Nearly Brand-New 3-Bedroom Home for Rent in Papatoetoe Make your move into this stunning brand-new home offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and Living – kitchen, dining, and lounge seamlessly flow together Single In…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 656 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$3,128/month

Nearly Brand-New 3-Bedroom Home for Rent in Papatoetoe Make your move into this stunning brand-new home offering the perfect blend of style,…

See more details
flat bush, 3 bedrooms
new
25 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,607/month
House in 2104, Manukau

3 BDR House For Rent Modern Family Home for Rent – 24 Chapel Road, Flatbush Very Affordable Rent Due to Property Being For Sale This beautifully presented 3-bedroom family home is now available for rent in the heart of Flatbu…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 546 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,607/month

3 BDR House For Rent Modern Family Home for Rent – 24 Chapel Road, Flatbush Very Affordable Rent Due to Property Being For Sale This beautif…

See more details
manurewa, 2 bedrooms
new
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,346/month
House in 2104, Manukau

Freshly Updated Family Home – Ready for You! This recently refreshed home is ready and waiting for you to move in and make it your own. Total Move in Costs: $ (Includes: four weeks Bond and first weeks rent). To book a viewin…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 492 m²

$2,346/month

Freshly Updated Family Home – Ready for You! This recently refreshed home is ready and waiting for you to move in and make it your own. Tota…

See more details
pakuranga heights, 2 bedrooms
new
18 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,346/month
Apartment in 2104, Manukau

Move in costs required in advance; 1 weeks rent = $540 4 weeks bond = $2160 TOTAL = $2700.00 Feel free to view the property from the roadside, however please do not enter the property under any circumstances unless you are wi…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 492 m²

Parking Garden
$2,346/month

Move in costs required in advance; 1 weeks rent = $540 4 weeks bond = $2160 TOTAL = $2700.00 Feel free to view the property from the roadsid…

See more details
mangere east, 3 bedrooms
new
7 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,041/month
House in 2104, Manukau

This beautifully presented 3-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and practicality. Attention Tenants: Beware of Rental Scams! We want to alert you to the increasing number of social media scams involving…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 637 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$3,041/month

This beautifully presented 3-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and practicality. Attention Tenants: Beware of Rental

See more details
flat bush, 4 bedrooms
new
13 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,888/month
House in 2104, Manukau

Stunning Fully Renovated Family Home – Prime Manukau Location Rent: $895 per week Move-in costs: 2 weeks’ rent in advance + 4 weeks’ bond Step into this Positioned in a prime Manukau location, this home boasts breathtaking vi…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 815 m²

Parking Garden
$3,888/month

Stunning Fully Renovated Family Home – Prime Manukau Location Rent: $895 per week Move-in costs: 2 weeks’ rent in advance + 4 weeks’ bond St…

See more details
mangere, 2 bedrooms
new
10 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,520/month
House in 2104, Manukau

This stunning and spacious two-bedroom plus study townhouse is now available for rent. First Floor: Ascending the staircase, you reach the first floor, which houses the two bedrooms and the main bathrooms with a study area.…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 528 m²

Equipped kitchen Garden
$2,520/month

This stunning and spacious two-bedroom plus study townhouse is now available for rent. First Floor: Ascending the staircase, you reach the f…

See more details
mangere bridge, 3 bedrooms
new
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,128/month
House in 2104, Manukau

Situated on a generous section, the property also features a garage, carport, and extra parking for convenience. Attention Tenants: Beware of Rental Scams! We want to alert you to the increasing number of social media scams i…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 656 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$3,128/month

Situated on a generous section, the property also features a garage, carport, and extra parking for convenience. Attention Tenants: Beware o…

See more details
goodwood heights, 2 bedrooms
new
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,368/month
Apartment in 2104, Manukau

2 Bedroom Separate Unit for Rent Manukau 2 Bedroom Separate Unit for Rent – Goodwood Heights, Auckland | $545/week If you are interested then, you can compliant Upcoming open homes: Tue, May 19 - 4:00pm - 7:00pm Bond…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 496 m²

Parking Air conditioning
$2,368/month

2 Bedroom Separate Unit for Rent Manukau 2 Bedroom Separate Unit for Rent – Goodwood Heights, Auckland | $545/week If you are interested the…

See more details
mangere east, 3 bedrooms
new
See photo Pictures
info
$2,694/month
House in 2104, Manukau

$2480.00 - Four Weeks Bond For more information please call/text: Jason - Myria - For further listings, please refer to the link below Barfoot and Thompson Papatoetoe offers Rental Appraisals, Casual Letting and Full Property…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 565 m²

Equipped kitchen Garden
$2,694/month

$2480.00 - Four Weeks Bond For more information please call/text: Jason - Myria - For further listings, please refer to the link below Barfo…

See more details
flat bush, 3 bedrooms
new
13 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,454/month
House in 2104, Manukau

Total Move In Cost: $4770.00 2 Weeks Rent - $1590.00 4 Weeks Bond - $3180.00 To speed up the application process, you can now Barfoot and Thompson Meadowbank offers Rental Appraisals and Full Property Management Sol…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 724 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$3,454/month

Total Move In Cost: $4770.00 2 Weeks Rent - $1590.00 4 Weeks Bond - $3180.00 To speed up the application process, you can now Barfoot and Th…

See more details
highland park, 4 bedrooms
new
12 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,302/month
House in 2104, Manukau

13B Kingussie Place – Spacious Home with Extra Living Options! This well-designed home offers space, flexibility, and comfort—perfect for families. Agent Details: Vicky Mi Mobile: E To register your interest, please text the…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 692 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$3,302/month

13B Kingussie Place – Spacious Home with Extra Living Options! This well-designed home offers space, flexibility, and comfort—perfect for fa…

See more details
Newly Built Townhouse with 2 Bedroom + Study
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,785/month
Townhouse in 2025, Papatoetoe

Central School Papatoetoe High School Papatoetoe Intermediate Holy Cross School (Papatoetoe) Its proximity to Papatoetoe shopping center, New World, the Available - 25.5.26 Move-in cost- Rent - $650.00 Bond - $2600.00 Total m…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,785/month

Central School Papatoetoe High School Papatoetoe Intermediate Holy Cross School (Papatoetoe) Its proximity to Papatoetoe shopping center, Ne…

See more details
Cozy & Modern Lower Level Home
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,971/month
$2,142/month
House in 2019, Clover Park, Auckland Region

Feel free to view the property from the roadside, however please do not enter the property under any circumstances unless you are with a Barfoot & Thompson For further listings, please refer to the link below Landlords: Barfo…