Trovit
Favorites

769 apartments cbd rental to rent in Auckland

769 results
Filters
Sort by
Secure Car Park for Rent 23 Hobson Street, Auckland Central
See photo Pictures
info
$347/month
House in 1001, Auckland Central, Wynyard Quarter, Auckland Region

Secure Car Park for Rent - 23 Hobson Street, Auckland Central Ideal for Local Business Owners or Apartment Residents Looking for a secure and convenient place to park in the heart of Auckland City?…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 25 m²

Parking
$347/month

Secure Car Park for Rent - 23 Hobson Street, Auckland Central Ideal for Local Business Owners or Apartment Residents Looking for a secure an…

See more details
Premium Location and Affordable
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,914/month
Apartment in 1022, Herne Bay, Auckland Region

leave Short walk to Herne Bay & Sentinel Beaches Close to Ponsonby Road, boutique shops, cafés, restaurants, and nightlife Easy access to University of Auckland , CBD, and public transport.Short walk to sports clubs and socia…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$2,914/month

leave Short walk to Herne Bay & Sentinel Beaches Close to Ponsonby Road, boutique shops, cafés, restaurants, and nightlife Easy access to Un…

See more details
Eden Terrace Gem!
5 Pictures Pictures
info
$3,000/month
Apartment in 1010, Eden Terrace, Newton

Auckland Domain, the University and Auckland CBD are also within walking distance. Key Features: Bedrooms: 2 Bathrooms: 1 Outdoor: Balcony Double garage No Smokers/Vapers No Pets Water included in the rent.…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Parking Balcony Cellar Terrace
$3,000/month

Auckland Domain, the University and Auckland CBD are also within walking distance. Key Features: Bedrooms: 2 Bathrooms: 1 Outdoor: Balcony D…

See more details
49A Seafield View Road, Grafton, Auckland City
updated
15 Pictures Pictures
info
$580/month
$630/month
Apartment in Grafton

Conveniently positioned close to Auckland University, Medical School, Auckland Hospital, the CBD, and excellent public transport links. Water is included in the rent Move-in costs: 4-weeks bond, 2-weeks rent in advance THIS P…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

Garden
$580/month
$630/month

Conveniently positioned close to Auckland University, Medical School, Auckland Hospital, the CBD, and excellent public transport links. Wate…

See more details
59 Torkar Road, Clarks Beach, Franklin
45 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,300,000
House in Clarks Beach

Discover the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience with this exceptional beach home, just 50 minutes from Auckland's CBD. Versatile Rental Potential: Previously rented out upstairs while the owners enjoyed the bottom, w…

  • bedrooms

    5 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 185 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$1,300,000

Discover the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience with this exceptional beach home, just 50 minutes from Auckland's CBD. Versatile Re…

See more details
145 Symonds Street, Eden Terrace, Auckland City
31 Pictures Pictures
info
$449,000
Apartment in Eden Terrace

This 54m2 1 bedroom Madison apartment really shifts things up a notch, being as big as many two bedrooms in Auckland CBD, but still just a short down the While no car park is included here, it's in one of the easiest location…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 54 m²

Parking Terrace
$449,000

This 54m2 1 bedroom Madison apartment really shifts things up a notch, being as big as many two bedrooms in Auckland CBD, but still just a s…

See more details
701/74 Albert Street, City Centre, Auckland City
32 Pictures Pictures
info
$500,000
Apartment in Auckland Central, Auckland Region

Positioned in the heart of Auckland CBD, this well-presented apartment offers a practical layout, solid investment appeal, and easy inner-city living. Practical layout designed for easy living Location Highlights: Prime CBD a…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 50 m²

Balcony Equipped kitchen
$500,000

Positioned in the heart of Auckland CBD, this well-presented apartment offers a practical layout, solid investment appeal, and easy inner-ci…

See more details
46 Aeroview Drive, Beach Haven, North Shore City
41 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,450,000
House in Beach Haven

Set in a sought-after pocket of Beach Haven, this fully renovated home and income delivers space, flexibility, and strong rental potential. 4 + 3 bedroom Location: Minutes to Beach Haven Village, coastal walkways, and ferry t…

  • bedrooms

    7 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 140 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$1,450,000

Set in a sought-after pocket of Beach Haven, this fully renovated home and income delivers space, flexibility, and strong rental potential.…

See more details
city centre, 1 bedroom
new
20 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,563/month
House in 1010, Auckland Central

Close to Auckland's universities, Sky City, Auckland CBD, Viaduct Harbour, eateries and Queen Street. Cold water is included within the rent - all other utilities are the responsibility of the tenant Move-In Costs: 1 week's r…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 292 m²

Equipped kitchen Gym Sauna
$2,563/month

Close to Auckland's universities, Sky City, Auckland CBD, Viaduct Harbour, eateries and Queen Street. Cold water is included within the rent…

See more details
Unit107/2A Te Ara Taurapa, Pt Chevalier, Auckland City
38 Pictures Pictures
info
$495,000
Apartment in Point Chevalier

This beautifully designed one-bedroom apartment delivers exceptional value for first-home buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking an attractive rental With two nearby train stations, the Northwestern Cycleway right at your d…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 42 m²

Balcony Equipped kitchen
$495,000

This beautifully designed one-bedroom apartment delivers exceptional value for first-home buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking an attrac…

See more details
city centre, 2 bedrooms
new
19 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,563/month
House in 1010, Grafton, Newton, Auckland Region

Modern Apartment for Rent – 11 Liverpool Street, CBD Discover city living at its finest with this stylish apartment in the heart of Auckland’s CBD! and Bond of 4 weeks rent.…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 292 m²

Balcony Equipped kitchen Lift
$2,563/month

Modern Apartment for Rent – 11 Liverpool Street, CBD Discover city living at its finest with this stylish apartment in the heart of Auckland…

See more details
1110/76 Wakefield Street, City Centre, Auckland City
35 Pictures Pictures
info
$419,000
Apartment in Auckland Central, Auckland Region

It ticks all your boxes for a CBD investment! This gorgeous city complex features: Stratum in Freehold title. The location is unbeatable, just a short stroll to University of Auckland, Queen Street, IMAX, Ci…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 53 m²

Balcony Equipped kitchen
$419,000

It ticks all your boxes for a CBD investment! This gorgeous city complex features: Stratum in Freehold title. The location is unbeatable, ju…

See more details
1/20A Rawene Road, Birkenhead, North Shore City
50 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,460,000
$1,500,000
House in Birkenhead

Ideal for families seeking space and separation, professionals wanting a true work-from-home setup or rental opportunity, or those downsizing without sacrificing Conveniently located close to local cafes, restaurants, shops,…

Parking Equipped kitchen
$1,460,000
$1,500,000

Ideal for families seeking space and separation, professionals wanting a true work-from-home setup or rental opportunity, or those downsizin…

See more details
Lot 4/6 Strid Road, Te Atatu South, Waitakere City
28 Pictures Pictures
info
$900,000
House in Te Atatū South

Whether you’re looking for your family’s next home or a high rental ability investment, this property offers modern comfort, lasting quality, and a location just moments from: Parks, schools, and everyday amenities, WestCity…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 132 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$900,000

Whether you’re looking for your family’s next home or a high rental ability investment, this property offers modern comfort, lasting quality…

See more details
city centre, 1 bedroom
new
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$1,716/month
House in 1010, Auckland Central, Newton, Auckland Region

This tidy one-bedroom apartment is located in the heart of Auckland CBD, offering convenient and easy city living. Available now Move-in costs: 4 weeks bond + 1 week rent in advance Interior photos will be updated shortly.…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 195 m²

$1,716/month

This tidy one-bedroom apartment is located in the heart of Auckland CBD, offering convenient and easy city living. Available now Move-in cos…

See more details
807/1 Parliament Street, Auckland Central, Auckland City
36 Pictures Pictures
info
$738,000
Apartment in Auckland Central, Auckland Region

Popular rental: Good return with long-term tenants. North-west facing: Bright and sunny home, perfect for staying warm in winter. The Statesman Advantage: Highly regarded residential complex in CBD. Exceptional on-site manage…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 59 m²

Balcony Gym
$738,000

Popular rental: Good return with long-term tenants. North-west facing: Bright and sunny home, perfect for staying warm in winter. The States…

See more details
13A Poruru Close, Papakura
31 Pictures Pictures
info
$600,000
Townhouse in

Located just a short drive from Papakura Shopping Centre, 15 minutes from Manukau Westfield, 25 minutes to Auckland Airport, and only 30 minutes to the CBD-this home offers both convenience and lifestyle.…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 73 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen
$600,000

Located just a short drive from Papakura Shopping Centre, 15 minutes from Manukau Westfield, 25 minutes to Auckland Airport, and only 30 min…

See more details
3/40 Bahari Drive, Ranui, Waitakere City
43 Pictures Pictures
info
$35,000
Townhouse in Ranui

Located just 20 minutes from Auckland CBD, these modern 3-bedroom homes offer comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of West Auckland's fastest-growing Rental return approx. 700/week. Immediate income with a hassl…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 96 m²

Parking Garden
$35,000

Located just 20 minutes from Auckland CBD, these modern 3-bedroom homes offer comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of West Auc…

See more details
sunnyvale, 3 bedrooms
new
8 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,824/month
House in 0816,

It is situated within walking distance of Sunnyvale Train Station, providing a direct link to the CBD or neighboring suburbs. Move-in costs are as follows: 2 Weeks Rent: $ 4 Weeks Bond: $ Total: $…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 855 m²

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
$2,824/month

It is situated within walking distance of Sunnyvale Train Station, providing a direct link to the CBD or neighboring suburbs. Move-in costs…

See more details
2 6/40 Bahari Drive, Ranui, Waitakere City
27 Pictures Pictures
info
$600,000
House in Ranui

Just approximately 20 minutes from Auckland CBD. fully compliant, these properties are ideal for first-home buyers seeking space and practicality, or investors looking for a low-maintenance, high-demand rental

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Parking Garden
$600,000

Just approximately 20 minutes from Auckland CBD. fully compliant, these properties are ideal for first-home buyers seeking space and practic…

See more details
2/8 Alpha street, Papakura
31 Pictures Pictures
info
$629,000
House in

Freshly updated and move-in ready, this home offers immediate comfort with the added bonus of Healthy Homes compliance, making it easy to rent out from Just minutes from Papakura's CBD, local shops, and so much more. Everythi…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 60 m²

Parking Garden
$629,000

Freshly updated and move-in ready, this home offers immediate comfort with the added bonus of Healthy Homes compliance, making it easy to re…

See more details
city centre, 2 bedrooms
new
11 Pictures Pictures
info
$2,281/month
House in 1001, Auckland Central, Wynyard Quarter

Discover this cosy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom CBD apartment available for a long term tenancy. building is security controlled with CCTV of the lobby and 2 Week's Rent: $1050.00 4 Weeks Bond: $2100.00 Total: $3150.00 DISCLAIMER Be…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 260 m²

Balcony Equipped kitchen Concierge
$2,281/month

Discover this cosy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom CBD apartment available for a long term tenancy. building is security controlled with CCTV of the l…

See more details

769 apartments cbd rental to rent in Auckland

Search deeper
Property types
Features
Bedrooms